Company Logo

1971 Driver Information

1971 Driver List

#

First

Last

CITY

ST

Make

Winnipeg to Crookston

Crookston to Walker

Walker to Isle

Isle to St. Paul

Total

Place

1

Len

Hewes

MInnetonka

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Fred

Jillson

Brainerd

MN

Cat

4:11:03

9:06:52

 

 

 

 

3

Roger

Hible

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Don

Skomoroh

Dryden

Ontario

Cat

4:45:26

8:45:03

12:06:21

15:17:54

 

34

5

Charles

Anderson

Hawley

MN

Viking

4:17:55

8:08:03

11:12:47

13:43:18

 

18

6

Ronald

Hendrickson

Lake Park

MN

Viking

4:20:11

9:00:41

12:30:21

15:20:32

 

35

7

Ed

DeLaHunt

Park Rapids

MN

Cat

5:16:34

9:19:32

12:32:19

15:33:15

 

38

8

Richard

Sackett

Dodge Center

MN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

George

Mallette

Winnipeg

Manitoba

Skiroule

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Dennis

Carpenter

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

4:20:58

7:38:52

10:33:13

13:10:24

 

12

11

Donald

Anderson

Hopkins

MN

Cat

5:21:06

10:11:14

13:42:45

 

 

 

12

John

Walter

Minneapolis

MN

Moto-Ski

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

Bill

Bueckert

Winnipeg

Manitoba

Skiroule

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

Richard

Walter

Minneapolis

MN

Moto-Ski

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

Duane

Eck

Valcourt

Quebec

Ski-Doo

4:31:48

 

 

 

 

 

16

Orvin

Hanson

St. Paul

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

Gerry

Angell

Manitoba

Canada

Rupp

4:26:45

 

 

 

 

 

18

Roger

Christiansen

New London

MN

Rupp

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

Merle

Hollands

Fisher

MN

Viking

5:30:47

 

 

 

 

 

20

Stephen

Doyle

Richfield

MN

Cat

5:16:24

10:08:21

14:10:25

17:24:13

 

67

21

Lars

Anderson

St. Joseph

MN

Dauphin

5:18:26

9:49:45

13:26:54

16:15:10

 

52

22

Kenneth

Lumburner

Osage

MN

Cat

4:59:07

9:39:56

12:33:13

15:09:37

 

32

23

Roy

Slagle

Longville

MN

Scorpion

4:02:04

 

 

 

 

 

24

Eugene

DeMars

St. Paul

MN

Chaparral

4:43:26

9:29:10

13:04:16

15:58:05

 

46

25

Joe

Braegelmann

Cold Spring

MN

Scorpion

5:03:37

9:10:49

12:32:33

15:07:05

 

30

26

Alan

Fanset

Winnipeg

Manitoba

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

Bill

Beatty

Lakota

ND

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

Norman

Beck

Winnipeg

Manitoba

Cat

4:33:03

9:30:35

 

 

 

 

29

Terry

Serbus

Forest Lake

MN

 

4:25:44

 

 

 

 

 

30

Miles

Kvonenberg

St. Cloud

MN

Dauphin

5:41:25

10:10:25

13:38:24

16:26:40

 

56

31

Alouin

Bruggenthies

Rochester

MN

Ski-Doo

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

Kenneth

Andeen

Warren

MN

Cat

4:59:53

9:55:34

14:04:26

 

 

 

33

Blanchford

Kirchner

Anoka

MN

Cat

4:29:27

8:38:09

11:56:50

 

 

 

34

Edmund

Mansueto

Big Lake

MN

Polaris

4:29:19

 

 

 

 

 

35

Victor

Bloom

Central Lake

MI

Rupp

5:22:01

9:54:40

12:53:26

15:12:38

 

33

36

Gary

Buffman

Central Lake

MI

Rupp

4:50:24

 

 

 

 

 

37

Glen

Boldt

Baldwin

WI

Scorpion

5:41:39

 

 

 

 

 

38

Wayne

Larames

Portage La Prairie

Manitoba

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

39

Chuck

Kenworthy

Gatzke

MN

Polaris

5:30:38

9:54:56

13:51:23

17:26:52

 

68

40

Melvin

Bengston

Sebeka

MN

Polaris

5:01:53

 

 

 

 

 

41

Eugene

Bloom

Mansfield

OH

Rupp

3:38:09

 

 

 

 

 

42

Harry

Kushniryk

Swan River

Manitoba

Ski-Doo

 

 

 

 

 

 

43

Gary

Bridgeford

Crookston

MN

Viking

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

Wm.

Nagy

Winnipeg

Manitoba

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

45

Kris

Fjelsted

Portage La Prairie

Manitoba

Scorpion

5:15:00

 

 

 

 

 

46

Ian

Corbett

St. James

Manitoba

Sno-Jet

4:36:01

9:12:36

12:55:13

16:00:02

 

48

47

Richard

Burtness

Minot

ND

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

48

Curtis

Rapp

Soderville

MN

Yamaha

 

 

 

 

 

 

49

Gary

Glockzin

Grey Eagle

MN

Moto-Ski

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

Herb 

Howe

Crystal

MN

50

5:42:40

 

 

 

 

 

51

Robert

Fairbanks

Alexandria

MN

Moto-Ski

 

 

 

 

 

 

52

Arthur

Seydel

East Grand Forks

MN

Viking

3:46:10

7:52:35

10:49:51

13:07:24

 

11

53

Robert

Riley

Amery

WI

Polaris

5:11:37

9:38:13

13:22:39

16:10:52

 

49

54

Paul

St. Germain

Argyle

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

Kevin

Garrity

St. Paul

MN

Scorpion

 

 

 

 

 

 

56

Herman

Sinn

Hopkins

MN

Sno Prince

5:48:39

10:23:59

13:56:52

16:47:37

 

63

57

Royal

Rivard

Argyle

MN

Polaris

3:26:30

 

 

 

 

 

58

Bruce

Johnson

Anoka

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

59

Jerry

Kvistad

Brainerd

MN

Alouette

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

E. J. 

Willson

Thompson

Maniton

Ski-Doo

5:19:08

 

 

 

 

 

61

Donald

McLennan

Charleswood

Manitoba

Cat

5:27:59

 

 

 

 

 

62

Eugene

Tryone

Walker

MN

Cat

4:32:54

 

 

 

 

 

63

Duane

Frandsen

Pembine

WI

Ski-Doo

4:39:54

 

 

 

 

 

64

Edward

Webb

Willmar

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

65

Daniel

Knutson

Brooklyn Center

MN

Cat

5:22:41

 

 

 

 

 

66

William

Sinn

Shakopee

MN

Sno Prince

 

 

 

 

 

 

67

Loren

Clemmensen

Owatonna

MN

Cat

4:39:47

 

 

 

 

 

68

Ambross

Borowicz

Stephen

MN

Polaris

4:07:45

8:07:24

11:43:13

14:11:13

 

20

69

Darre

Northburg

Crosby

MN

Scorpion

5:16:40

8:45:49

11:44:55

14:00:51

 

19

70

Milo

Monroe

Warren

MN

Cat

3:51:58

 

 

 

 

 

71

Richard

Bouley

Dayton

MN

Moto-Ski

 

 

 

 

 

 

72

Jerry

Enright

East Grand Forks

MN

Cat

5:58:34

 

 

 

 

 

73

Donald

Thompson

Glenwood City

WI

Polaris

4:41:00

8:31:49

12:30:30

 

 

 

74

Scott

Bromley

Hackensach

MN

Ski-Doo

 

 

 

 

 

 

75

Donald

Feuillerat

Argyle

MN

Cat

3:59:44

7:54:58

10:55:12

14:49:41

 

28

76

Marvin

Buchholz

Anoka

MN

Yamaha

5:18:38

9:11:27

12:10:20

14:52:23

 

29

77

Donald

Johnson

Litchfield

MN

Cat

4:39:26

 

 

 

 

 

78

Rodney

Reed

Baldwin

WI

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

79

Marvin

Collins

Park River

ND

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

80

Tim

Orton

Walker

MN

Polaris

4:10:04

 

 

 

 

 

81

Donald

Rooney

Ponsford

MN

Ski-Doo

 

 

 

 

 

 

82

James

Langley

Anoka

MN

Rupp

5:21:28

9:44:00

13:00:32

15:36:51

 

39

83

Jeff

Brick

Brainerd

MN

Bolens

4:54:37

8:44:39

12:01:44

 

 

 

84

larry

Schreiber

Rhinelander

WI

Rupp

 

 

 

 

 

 

85

Blaine

Thomas

Beausejour

Manitoba

Polaris

4:24:59

9:12:18

12:53:09

16:24:47

 

55

86

Daniel

Deadrick

Paynesville

MN

Ski-Doo

4:57:34

8:52:47

12:25:43

15:45:56

 

42

87

Lavon

Grotto

Litchfield

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

88

Roger

Ebert

Pequot Lakes

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

89

Mike

Nelson

Mora

MN

Yamaha

 

 

 

 

 

 

90

Brian

Kuly

Winnipeg

Manitoba

Auto-Ski

 

 

 

 

 

 

91

Robert

Useldinger

East Grand Forks

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

92

Bruce

Svanda

Silver Lake

MN

Polaris

5:13:49

 

 

 

 

 

93

Ronnie

Nelson

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

94

Emerson

Stahl

Brainerd

MN

Alouette

5:44:57

 

 

 

 

 

95

Lucien

Lamoureux

Valcourt

Quebec

Ski-Doo

 

 

 

 

 

 

96

Arthur

Onasch

Lindstrom

MN

Blizzard

 

 

 

 

 

 

97

Bob

Nelson

Dryden

Ontario

Cat

5:12:17

 

 

 

 

 

98

John

Neufeld

Winnipeg

Manitoba

Skiroule

4:38:46

 

 

 

 

 

99

Tony

Burkel

Greenbush

MN

Polaris

4:23:44

 

 

 

 

 

100

Wayne

Stevenson

Georgetown

MN

Polaris

4:57:18

 

 

 

 

 

101

Leslie

Oberman

St. Cloud

MN

Dauphin

 

 

 

 

 

 

102

Ronald

Skime

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

4:17:24

 

 

 

 

 

103

Don

Wastvedt

Hatton

ND

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

104

Marvin

Webster

Anoka

MN

Polaris

4:17:59

 

 

 

 

 

105

Bob

Pahlen

Plummer

MN

Cat

4:03:07

 

 

 

 

 

106

David

Ostendorf

Mazeppa

MN

Ski-Doo

 

 

 

 

 

 

107

Erwin

Melvie

Viking

MN

Viking

5:48:37

10:13:04

14:51:27

19:26:18

 

107

108

Dale

Cormican

Crookston

MN

Cat

3:42:20

6:52:13

9:32:38

11:47:03

 

3

109

Thomas

Howe

Crystal

MN

Polaris

5:19:20

9:17:32

13:04:47

15:56:51

 

45

110

Robert

Delaloye

Sperling

Manitoba

Cat

4:33:20

8:10:12

11:55:55

14:39:02

 

26

111

Roland

Goodroad

Anoka

MN

Moto-Ski

 

 

 

 

 

 

112

Richard

Powers

Minneapolis

MN

Polaris

4:21:47

8:28:54

 

 

 

 

113

Richard

Isfeld

Winnipeg

MN

Ski-Doo

 

 

 

 

 

 

114

Wayne

Konickson

Plummer

MN

Cat

3:59:20

 

 

 

 

 

115

Thomas

Billberg

Roseau

MN

Polaris

3:40:32

7:37:55

10:32:57

12:59:07

 

9

116

Verill

Tarpenning

St. Cloud

MN

Ski-Doo

 

 

 

 

 

 

117

Thomas

Courtney

Anchorage

AK

Cat

5:12:15

 

 

 

 

 

118

John

Meadows

Spicer

MN

Cat

4:57:16

9:09:11

13:25:12

16:53:12

 

66

119

Ken

Olds

Outing

MN

Moto-Ski

 

 

 

 

 

 

120

Luvern

Buerman

Alexandria

MN

Sno-Jet

3:39:42

7:57:04

 

 

 

 

121

Charles

Oberstar

Marquette

MI

Polaris

3:18:00

 

 

 

 

 

122

Bruce

Mitchell

Big Lake

MN

Ski-Doo

 

 

 

 

 

 

123

Leon

Cook

Dubois

WY

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

124

Gerald

Nowacki

Argyle

MN

Cat

4:31:10

8:39:23

12:33:53

15:21:48

 

36

125

Edward

Ledue

Glenwood

MN

Cat

5:34:27

10:29:02

13:37:20

16:20:44

 

54

126

Richard

Dickerson

Brainerd

MN

Scorpion

6:18:40

 

 

 

 

 

127

Marvin

Ode

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

3:53:45

 

 

 

 

 

128

Della

Montreuil

Euclid

MN

Viking

 

 

 

 

 

 

129

Lowell

Abbott

Moorhead

MN

Cat

4:48:20

8:51:34

12:13:05

16:12:38

 

50

130

Paul

Labine

Argyle

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

131

Robert

Menne

Forest Lake

MN

Moto-Ski

5:07:15

9:29:01

13:10:46

 

 

44

132

Wayne

Olson

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

4:24:39

 

 

 

 

 

133

Roger

Janssen

Crookston

MN

Cat

4:38:40

 

 

 

 

 

134

Arlyn

Saagge

Roseau

MN

Polaris

4:49:45

8;28:42

 

 

 

 

135

Dennis

Wahl

Greenbush

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

136

Robert

Palme

St. Paul

MN

Scorpion

5:38:43

10:28:41

13:55:37

 

 

 

137

Jerome

Lund

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

4:40:10

8:15:44

11:16:09

13:27:34

 

15

138

Raynold

Monsrud

Roseau

MN

Polaris

5:34:14

9:16:13

13:08:51

16:18:50

 

53

139

Gaston

Ferland

Valcourt

Quebec

Ski-Doo

4:14:05

7:24:55

 

 

 

 

140

Len

kostreva

Crivitz

WI

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

141

Duane

Opdahl

Beltrami

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

142

Luverne

Hagen

Badger

MN

Polaris

3:54:49

6:56:50

9:37:08

11:48:49

 

4

143

Duanie

Paulson

Clearbrook

MN

Cat

4:37:16

 

 

 

 

 

144

George

Dyck

Boissevain

Manitoba

Moto-Ski

5:00:44

9:41:45

13:10:51

16:28:10

 

57

145

Allan

Harrower

Winnipeg

Manitoba

Rupp

5:55:12

 

 

 

 

 

146

Keith

Gulbranson

Park Rapids

MN

Ski-Doo

5:05:39

9:07:29

 

 

 

 

147

Ray

Beck

Winnipeg

Manitoba

Cat

3:51:20

8:14:28

11:06:30

13:35:16

 

17

148

Robert

Przekwas

Roseau

MN

Polaris

4:04:50

 

 

 

 

 

149

James

Loidolt

St. Cloud

MN

Cat

4:05:50

7:28:34

10:35:58

16:52:39

 

10

150

Paul

Eggebraaten

Fisher

MN

Cat

4:30:55

 

 

 

 

 

151

Bruce

Brown

Anoka

MN

Chaparral

5:32:26

10:03:14

13:49:58

16:52:39

 

65

152

Richard

Weber

Ada

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

153

Wayne

Burkel

Greenbush

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

154

Robert

Percy

Crosby

MN

Scorpion

 

 

 

 

 

 

155

Clarence

Baker

Beausejour

Manitoba

Polaris

4:24:55

8:48:00

12:05:40

14:33:52

 

25

156

Kermit

Malberg

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

4:28:09

8:50:45

11:47:00

14:11:36

 

21

157

Craig

Quarberg

Brooklyn Park

MN

Cat

4:43:22

 

 

 

 

 

158

Douglas

Kirkham

Nisswa

MN

Alouette

5:43:05

 

 

 

 

 

159

Donald

Omdahl

Roseau

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

160

Dwight

Ortloff

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

4:44:32

 

 

 

 

 

161

Bill

Riopelle

Argyle

MN

Polaris

4:08:04

7:30:11

10:06:01

 

 

 

162

Jerry

Freitag

Alexandria

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

163

Alvin

Peterson

Anoka

MN

Scorpion

 

 

 

 

 

 

164

Leo

Lunzer

Forest Lake

MN

Polaris

4:27:18

 

 

 

 

 

165

William

Hartl

Cando

ND

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

166

Floyd

Beumer

St. Cloud

MN

Chaparral

 

 

 

 

 

 

167

Michaeld

Baker

Roseau

MN

Polaris

4:20:20

7:34:11

10:10:26

12:18:09

 

6

168

Rodney

Cymbaluk

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

169

Larry

Hitchon

Winnipeg

Manitoba

4:59 AM

 

 

 

 

 

 

170

Loyal

Skuza

St. Cloud

MN

Cat

3:46:35

7:03:00

10:05:27

12:33:58

 

8

171

Larry

Long

International Falls

MN

Chaparral

4:58:24

8:40:39

12:02:30

14:39:30

 

27

172

Dee

Mansfield

Idaho Falls

ID

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

173

Arnold

Weber

New Rockford

ND

Polaris

4:54:27

9:22:47

12:47:07

15:39:30

 

40

174

Kermit

Linder

Princeton

MN

Cat

4:18:54

8:03:58

11:19:01

14:17:51

 

22

175

Larry

Rugland

Roseau

MN

Polaris

3:52:45

6:55:13

9:22:45

11:28:28

 

2

176

Jeff

Larkin

Anoka

MN

Polaris

5:14:52

 

 

 

 

 

177

Jim

McKinstry

Dryden

Ontario

Moto-Ski

 

 

 

 

 

 

178

Dennis

Bakke

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

179

Paul

Reinertson

Circle Pines

MN

Moto-Ski

 

 

 

 

 

 

180

Thomas

Landowski

Bowesmont

ND

Viking

 

 

 

 

 

 

181

Leslie

Leiman

Winnipeg

Manitoba

Rupp

 

 

 

 

 

 

182

LeRoy

Rust

New Hope

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

183

Burt

Bassett

Roseau

MN

Polaris

3:47:00

 

 

 

 

 

184

Bert

Huckson

Valcourt

Quebec

Ski-Doo

 

 

 

 

 

 

185

Jerry 

Jandt

Peshtigo

WI

Ski-Doo

 

 

 

 

 

 

186

Jim

Rardin

Brainerd

MN

Cat

4:09:58

 

 

 

 

 

187

Richard

Reinertson

Circle Pines

MN

Moto-Ski

4:08:28

 

 

 

 

 

188

David

Rysavy

Owatonna

MN

Scorpion

 

 

 

 

 

 

189

Marvin

Cymbaluk

Crookston

MN

Cat

4:11:32

7:40:19

10:23:53

 

 

 

190

Tony

Baumert

Ogilvie

MN

 

4:49:14

9:17:23

13:30:11

 

 

 

191

Robert

Latourell

Ely

MN

 

5:41:26

9:37:31

12:24:33

15:40:48

 

41

192

Lawrence

Labine

Argyle

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

193

Brian

Screyer

Winnipeg

Manitoba

Auto-Ski

 

 

 

 

 

 

194

James

Burkholder

Gary

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

195

Greg

Grahn

Roseau

MN

Polaris

3:59:37

7:10:51

 

 

 

 

196

Dale

Bjerkness

Crosby

MN

Scorpion

 

 

 

 

 

 

197

Jack

Erickson

Forest Lake

MN

Moto-Ski

4:24:30

8:31:22

 

 

 

 

198

Ronald

Belland

North St. Paul

MN

Rupp

4:18:44

 

 

 

 

 

199

Daniel

Oberg

Valcourt

Quebec

Ski-Doo

 

 

 

 

 

 

200

Ronald

Broten

Thief River Falls

MN

Polaris

3:51:40

 

 

 

 

 

201

Gordon

Hipsher

East Grand Forks

MN

Ski-Doo

4:57:01

 

 

 

 

 

202

Louis

Knochenmus

Roseau

MN

Polaris

4:23:38

 

 

 

 

 

203

Daniel

Durand

Argyle

MN

Cat

4:51:56

 

 

 

 

 

204

LeRoy

Lindblad

Roseau

MN

Polaris

3:22:30

6:22:26

8:53:29

11:05:04

 

1

205

Jim

Haclund

Winnipeg

Manitoba

Skiroule

 

 

 

 

 

 

206

Marvin

Kennedy

Valcourt

Quebec

Ski-Doo

 

 

 

 

 

 

207

Robert

Eastman

Roseau

MN

Polaris

3:36:09

 

 

 

 

 

208

Gerald

Werner

West St. Paul

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

209

Edson

Brandt

Roseau

MN

Polaris

3:44:24

6:54:43

 

 

 

 

210

Della

Wahl

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

4:39:50

8:54:59

12:15:26

15:59:53

 

47

211

Dorothy

Mercer

Crystal Bay

NV

Polaris

4:34:43

8:13:33

11:08:14

13:30:07

 

16

212

Larry

Colton

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

4:01:31

7:06:46

9:44:17

11:53:14

 

5

213

Wesley

Pesek

Roseau

MN

Polaris

3:48:14

7:25:49

10:08:21

 

 

 

214

Hadwin

Henry

Lake Elmo

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

215

Jimmy

Simpson

Anchorage

AK

Cat

4:23:56

 

 

 

 

 

216

Edwin

Monsrud

Roseau

MN

Polaris

3:34:42

 

 

 

 

 

217

S. Sandy

Satullo II

Fairview park

OH

Rupp

 

 

 

 

 

 

218

James

Haugen

Lake Park

 MN

Viking

 

 

 

 

 

 

219

Richard

Hammond, Jr.

White Bear Lake

MN

Polaris

4:57:59

 

 

 

 

 

220

Maynard

Boelter

Wyoming

MN

Yamaha

5:12:12

9:07:26

11:59:59

14:23:57

 

23

221

Warren

Peltier

Forest Lake

MN

Chaparral

4:03:35

8:27:36

11:57:58

14:28:13

 

24

222

E. Alan

Reay

Mound

MN

Ski-Doo

 

 

 

 

 

 

223

Darwin

Coffield

Bloomington

MN

Diplomat

 

 

 

 

 

 

224

Bertil

Siklund

Valcourt

Quebec

Ski-Doo

 

 

 

 

 

 

225

Terry

Chercoe

Tyndall

Manitoba

Polaris

4:31:23

8:10:04

11:32:31

 

 

 

226

Donald

Kadloc

Coon Rapids

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

227

Dennis

Burkholder

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

228

Gerald

Gillie

Hallock

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

229

Bill

Moug

Winnipeg

Manitoba

Cat

4:51:56

9:34:25

 

 

 

 

230

Dave

Deel

Jackson

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

231

Denis

Hebert

Winnipeg

Manitoba

Cat

4:45:20

9:19:11

13:48:20

16:44:44

 

62

232

Marty

Collins

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

5:18:39

 

 

 

 

 

233

Fordyce (Punky)

Hanson

East Grand Forks

MN

Viking

4:50:36

 

 

 

 

 

234

Dave

Foster

Diggs

ID

Cat

4:11:35

 

 

 

 

 

235

Daniel

O’Conner

Swan River

Manitoba

Skiroule

4:52:44

 

 

 

 

 

236

Darrell

Cymbaluk

Crookston

MN

Cat

3:53:01

 

 

 

 

 

237

Jerry

Meysembourg

Minneapolis

MN

Rupp

 

 

 

 

 

 

238

Jim

Sauter

Necedak

WI

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

239

LeRoy

Steinke

Wyoming

MN

Polaris

5:13:30

10:11:33

13:42:17

16:39:18

 

60

240

Bill

Benedict

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

4:34:07

9:23:07

 

 

 

 

241

Bart

Markel

Valcourt

Quebec

Ski-Doo

 

 

 

 

 

 

242

Spencer

Hjelle

Stephen

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

243

Jerry

Stone

Anoka

MN

Moto-Ski

6:04:30

 

 

 

 

 

244

John

Peterson

Hallock

MN

Polaris

4:03:18

7:39:48

10:45:30

13:12:20

 

13

245

Paul

Smith

Marquette

MN

Polaris

3:49:47

7:10:40

10:03:29

12:19:18

 

7

246

Delray

Gilbertson

Newfolden

MN

Cat

4:19:21

 

 

 

 

 

247

Stephen

Safranski

Argyle

MN

Polaris

5:40:58

10:06:27

13:42:43

16:34:50

 

59

248

Michel

Bergeron

Drummond

Quebec

Skiroule

 

 

 

 

 

 

249

Frank

Safranski

Argyle

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

250

Barry

Dickson

Winnipeg

Manitoba

Ski-Doo

 

 

 

 

 

 

251

Jim

Safranski

Stephen

MN

Polaris

3:38:46

7:19:06

 

 

 

 

252

Clement

Bluteau

Drummond

Quebec

Skiroule

 

 

 

 

 

 

253

Ronald

Osowski

Oslo

MN

Polaris

4:35:39

 

 

 

 

 

254

Darwin

Hendrickson

Lake Park

MN

Viking

 

 

 

 

 

 

255

Dick

Safranski

Stephen

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

256

Alfred

Christensen

Bagley

MN

Cat

4:37:21

8:06:38

10:56:53

13:21:52

 

14

257

Dave

Seaberg

Detroit Lakes

MN

Scorpion

5:04:09

9:52:58

13:42:19

16:34:25

 

58

258

Randy

Johnson

Zimmerman

MN

Rupp

5:28:35

9:56:36

 

 

 

 

259

Gary

Flaton

St. Hilaire

MN

Cat

4:55:05

 

 

 

 

 

260

Rodney

Maness

Anoka

MN

Polaris

5:04:21

9:07:34

12:38:39

15:02:03

 

31

261

Robert

Hoerner

Crookston

MN

Rupp

4:30:50

8:54:35

 

 

 

 

262

Albert

Knutson

Minneapolis

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

263

Dick

Winter

Nevis

MN

Moto-Ski

 

 

 

 

 

 

264

William

Marr

Winnipeg

Manitoba

Snow Cruiser

 

 

 

 

 

 

265

Larry

Hesteness

Hawley

MN

Cat

4:54:53

 

 

 

 

 

266

Murray

Leonard

Dufresne

Manitoba

Moto-Ski

5:17:41

 

 

 

 

 

267

John

Kooiman

Baldwin

WI

Scorpion

 

 

 

 

 

 

268

Fred

Pausch

Wahpeton

ND

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

269

Ronald

Demarais

Anoka

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

270

Tom

Tollefson

East Grand Forks

MN

Viking

 

 

 

 

 

 

271

Roger

Koski

Marquette

MI

Polaris

3:37:54

 

 

 

 

 

272

Luvern

Cormican

Twin Valley

MN

Viking

 

 

 

 

 

 

273

David

Felton

Longville

MN

Scorpion

 

 

 

 

 

 

274

Harry

Thurlow

Moorhead

MN

Rupp

5:06:23

9:37:24

13:07:07

15:50:56

 

43

275

Eldon

Thompson

Park River

ND

Cat

5:18:16

10:01:15

13:32:46

16:39:20

 

61

276

Jack

Weintz

Winnipeg

Manitoba

Snow Cruiser