Company Logo

1976 Driver Information

 

#

First

Last

CITY

ST

Make

Alexandria

Walker

T.R.F.

Total

1

Len

Hewes

Thief River Falls

MN

Arctic Cat

6:20:36

 

 

 

2

Larry

Hewes

Tonka Bay

MN

Polaris

5:50:40

9:28:47

12:47:53

17:56:05

3

Bob

Assen

Mayville

MN

Scorpion

5:58:17

9:23:34

12:48:55

17:10:15

4

Daryll

Adair

Moorhead

MN

John Deere

5:55:02

9:35:59

 

 

5

Charles

Anderson

Hawley

MN

Polaris

5:32:39

8:20:02

 

 

6

Glenn

Anderson

Hawley

MN

Polaris

5:50:16

9:19:36

13:51:05

18:08:41

7

John

Albrechtsen

Winnipeg

MB

Polaris

5:19:53

8:11:50

 

 

8

Jerome

Lund

Thief River Falls

MN

Arctic Cat

9:42:00

 

 

 

9

Dan

Akin

Ashton

SD

John Deere

9:27:00

 

 

 

10

Willis

Anseeuw

Oak Bluff

MB

John Deere

9:51:00

 

 

 

11

Don

Anderson

Eden Prairie

MN

John Deere

6:19:12

 

 

 

12

John

Walter

Minneapolis

MN

Moto-Ski

10:33:00

 

 

 

13

Wilf

Draho

St. James

MB

Arctic Cat

9:30:00

 

 

 

14

George

Walter

Minneapolis

MN

Polaris

5:57:41

9:44:58

 

 

15

David

Ammeter

DuFresne

MB

Sno-Jet

9:21:00

 

 

 

16

Allen D.

Anderson

Grennbush

MN

Polaris

6:06:47

 

 

 

17

Vincent M.

Anderson

St. Cloud

MN

Rupp

 

 

 

 

18

Gerry

Angell

Flin Flon

MB

Rupp

 

 

 

 

19

David C.

Badowich

Brandon

MB

Mercury

 

 

 

 

20

Ray 

Graff

Badger

MN

Polaris

4:39:19

 

 

 

21

John R.

Fraseur

Tipton

IA

John Deere

 

 

 

 

22

Larry

Bjorklund

Crookston

MN

John Deere

 

 

 

 

23

Albert

Bergquist

Elburn

IL

John Deere

5:19:04

 

 

 

24

Tim

Boland

St. Paul

MN

John Deere

 

 

 

 

25

Joe 

Braegelmann

Cold Spring

MN

John Deere

 

 

 

 

26

Wayne

Goodrum

St. Germain

WI

Arctic Cat

5:52:50

9:06:27

 

 

27

Michael W.

Johnson

Darwin

MN

Massey

6:30:17

 

 

 

28

Larry

Garthwaite

Decatur

IL

Arctic Cat

 

 

 

 

29

Jerry 

Bunke

Rushford

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

30

Allen  

Stern

New London

WI

John Deere

6:11:11

 

 

 

31

Edmond

Mansueto

Crosby

MN

Scorpion

 

 

 

 

32

Kenneth

Andeen

Warren

MN

Arctic Cat

7:09:25

 

 

 

33

Kenny

Bitzen

Brandon

MN

Polaris

5:18:22

 

 

 

34

Thomas A.

Johnson

Darwin

MN

Massey

 

 

 

 

35

Martin

Robek

Selkirk

MB

John Deere

 

 

 

 

36

Sandra

Court

Ricmond

MN

Scorpion

 

 

 

 

37

Roger

Ryba

Middle River

MN

Arctic Cat

 

 

 

 

38

Larry 

Humphrey

Moose Jaw

SK

 

 

 

 

 

39

Edward C.

Baker

Brooten

MN

Scorpion

 

 

 

 

40

William

Ballard

Princeton

IL

Arctic Cat

5:52:25

9:29:14

13:02:23

17:48:39

41

Michael

Westenbroek

Charlevoix

MI

John Deere

5:29:57

 

 

 

42

Keith

Bylin

Adams

ND

John Deere

5:57:01

9:12:10

12:10:07

16:10:20

43

Terrry D.

Becker

Cavalier

ND

Polaris

5:42:41

9:10:04

11:59:26

16:19:32

44

William

Nagy

 

 

Polaris

5:07:55

7:59:25

10:49:49

14:39:14

45

Robert B.

Carlson

Cuba City

WI

John Deere

 

 

 

 

46

Craig

Bjorklund

Isanti

MN

John Deere

5:00:11

7:46:12

10:37:10

15:14:20

47

Roger

Ebert

Minneapolis

MN

John Deere

4:47:25

7:36:15

10:53:07

 

48

Bruce

Borgrud

Waubun

MN

Polaris

4:51:42

 

 

 

49

Tim

Boushee

East Grand Forks

MN

Scorpion

 

 

 

 

50

Steve

Braaten

Mayville

ND

John Deere

 

 

 

 

51

Glen 

Wasmuth

Battleford

SK

John Deere

 

 

 

 

52

Roger

Janssen

Crookston

MN

John Deere

5:19:03

8:13:24

 

 

53

Robert

Enns

Oak Bluff

MB

John Deere

 

 

 

 

54

Jon Robert

Carlson

Moline

IL

John Deere

 

 

 

 

55

Craig

Knudsen

Kandiyohi

MN

John Deere

 

 

 

 

56

Leonard

Friesen

Steinbach

MB

Massey

 

 

 

 

57

Rudy

Braseth

Twin Valley

MN

Arctic Cat

5:51:06

9:03:06

12:31:53

16:28:40

58

Harry

Taylor

Winnipeg

MB

John Deere

 

 

 

 

59

Scott

Bromley

Hackensack

MN

Ski-Doo

5:08:20

 

 

 

60

Steve

Brunker

Dodgeville

WI

John Deere

 

 

 

 

61

Donn C.

Eide

Thief River Falls

MN

Arctic Cat

 

 

 

 

62

Louie

Buerman

Alexandria

MN

Sno-Jet

6:11:20

 

 

 

63

Murray

Friesen

Morden

MB

Ski-Doo

5:46:36

8:54:56

12:28:29

16:11:29

64

Thomas  

Buggert

Newport

MN

Arctic Cat

6:26:56

 

 

 

65

Stanley

Hayes

Fond du Lac

WI

Mercury

5:23:43

 

 

 

66

Vernon

Bunke

Rushford

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

67

Gregg

Channell

Shakopee

MN

Polaris

6:16:11

 

 

 

68

David

Corbett

Winnipeg

MB

Sno-Jet

 

 

 

 

69

Dean

Cherrier

Anchorage

AK

Arctic Cat

6:14:14

 

 

 

70

Lowell

Christenson

Iowa Falls

IA

Ski-Doo

 

 

 

 

71

Bob

Coombs

Powell

NY

John Deere

 

 

 

 

72

Raymond

Coombs

Powell

NY

John Deere

 

 

 

 

73

Gary

Jordheim

Glenwood City

WI

Polaris

5:53:42

9:15:31

 

 

74

Paul

Dick

Grand Rapids

MN

Arctic Cat

 

 

 

 

75

Jay

Coleman

Forest Lake

MN

John Deere

 

 

 

 

76

Maurice

Dandenault

Anola

MB

Yamaha

 

 

 

 

77

Cary

Dehm

Chatsworth

IL

Yamaha

 

 

 

 

78

Steven

Thompson

Woodville

WI

Polaris

 

 

 

 

79

Erwin

Melvie

Viking

MN

John Deere

5:34:16

8:52:50

11:57:30

17:12:43

80

Ian

Corbett

Winnipeg

MB

Sno-Jet

 

 

 

 

81

Gary

Koska

Cold Spring

MN

Arctic Cat

6:22:43

 

 

 

82

Steven

Cudd

River Falls

WI

John Deere

5:17:28

8:33:26

11:31:39

16:16:59

83

Gordon

Dell

Melita

MB

John Deere

5:42:32

 

 

 

84

Rod

Cymbaluk

Thief River Falls

MN

Arctic Cat

5:01:42

7:50:30

10:50:55

14:11:39

85

John

Daniels

Villard

MN

Polaris

5:54:01

8:48:14

13:33:12

 

86

Michael 

Ebnet

Albany

MN

Polaris

6:14:16

 

 

 

87

Dave

Ellingson

Bemidji

MN

John Deere

5:11:58

8:20:20

 

 

88

Kenneth

Dehn

Elk River

MN

John Deere

6:25:01

 

 

 

89

jim

Dano

Nisswa

MN

Polaris

5:29:34

8:26:02

11:07:41

14:56:18

90

Brian

Espaseth

Thief River Falls

MN

Arctic Cat

6:05:49

 

 

 

91

Wolfe

Fischer

Birds Hill

MB

Polaris

 

 

 

 

92

Jerry 

Demmer

Hartland

MN

John Deere

 

 

 

 

93

Tom

Foster

Warren

IL

John Deere

 

 

 

 

94

Patrick

Gallagher

Cedar

MN

Polaris

7:07:39

 

 

 

95

Richard

Goebel

Dubuque

IA

John Deere

5:54:02

9:45:49

 

 

96

Arthur

Gooselaw

Apple Valley

MN

Rupp

 

 

 

 

97

Bruce

Erickson

Red Deer

AB

John Deere

 

 

 

 

98

Michael 

Wild

Mindoro

WI

Arctic Cat

5:36:55

9:04:18

13:24:04

17:53:07

99

George

Hamm

Asquith

SK

John Deere

5:09:55

8:16:49

12:11:14

16:38:04

100

Dave

Enns

Oak Bluff

MB

John Deere

 

 

 

 

101

Hirlan

hanson

Mayville

ND

Arctic Cat

5:46:55

9:10:50

12:39:57

 

102

Joe W.

Hardy

Alexandria

MN

Rupp

5:54:15

9:14:49

11:59:46

 

103

Kenneth

Harper

Carrollton

MO

Massey

 

 

 

 

104

Edmund

Hartl, Jr

New Rockford

ND

John Deere

 

 

 

 

105

Myron

Fast

Windom

MN

John Deere

 

 

 

 

106

Bruce

Ellig

Cedar Mills

MN

Ski-Doo

 

 

 

 

107

Robert  

Heinen

Avon

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

108

Kenneth J.

Heins

Waverly

MN

John Deere

6:41:06

 

 

 

109

John

Helgren

Mason City

IA

Scorpion

 

 

 

 

110

Robert

Delalove

Neepawa

MB

John Deere

5:38:51

9:34:20

 

 

111

Erv

Heibert

Morden

MB

Ski-Doo

4:41:18

 

 

 

112

Bryan

Hendricks

Isanti

MN

John Deere

 

 

 

 

113

Duane

Heuchert

St. Thomas

ND

John Deere

 

 

 

 

114

Wayne

Konickson

Plummer

MN

Arctic Cat

5:38:59

8:43:08

11:47:08

 

115

Douglas

Hough

Forest Lake

MN

John Deere

 

 

 

 

116

Charles

Huntsiger

St. Cloud

MN

Scorpion

6:02:20

 

 

 

117

Mark L.

Johnson

Darwin

MN

Polaris

4:40:54

7:28:50

10:15:13

13:53:12

118

John

Foster

Apple River

IL

John Deere

 

 

 

 

119

Scott 

Frandsen

Pembine

WI

Ski-Doo

 

 

 

 

120

Gerard

Karpik

Eveleth

MN

Mercury

5:26:24

8:15:06

 

 

121

Roger

Harbour

St. Paul

MN

Mercury

6:11:36

 

 

 

122

Robert 

Frey

Jamestown

ND

John Deere

6:07:09

 

 

 

123

Kevin

Kleve

Waucoma

IA

John Deere

 

 

 

 

124

Craig

Schlosser

Durand

WI

John Deere

 

 

 

 

125

Arlene

Koch

Roseau

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

126

Roger

Gage

Thief River Falls

WI

Arctic Cat

6:18:18

 

 

 

127

Marvin

Ode

Thief River Falls

MN

Arctic Cat

 

 

 

 

128

Don

Wilkinson

Portage La Prairie

MB

Arctic Cat

5:49:24

9:04:25

12:17:39

16:29:15

129

David

Koland

Minot

ND

John Deere

5:47:58

 

 

 

130

Alvin

Garin

Coon Rapids

MN

John Deere

5:52:04

9:07:28

 

 

131

Robert  

Menne

Forest Lake

MN

John Deere

6:30:36

 

 

 

132

Marvin

Kramer

Steamboat Rock

IA

Polaris

 

 

 

 

133

Randy

Kramer

Steamboat Rock

IA

Polaris

 

 

 

 

134

Edgar

LaFreniere

Winnipeg

MB

Arctic Cat

 

 

 

 

135

Wayne

Larson

Orion

IL

John Deere

 

 

 

 

136

Darwin

Lossing

Babbitt

MN

Arctic Cat

 

 

 

 

137

Ralph

Gast

Steamboat Rock

IA

John Deere

5:28:20

8:41:38

 

 

138

Raynold

Monsrud

Roseau

MN

Polaris

4:51:41

 

 

 

139

Albert

Legatt

Sauk Rapids

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

140

Robert 

Gebert

Crete

IL

John Deere

 

 

 

 

141

Frank

Legatt

Sauk Rapids

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

142

Bruce

Lillevold

Stephen

MN

Arctic Cat

5:36:05

9:06:03

12:10:31

15:58:10

143

Gary

Lindgren

Hillsboro

ND

John Deere

 

 

 

 

144

Craig

Lloyd

Elmore

MN

John Deere

6:02:16

 

 

 

145

Samuel

Greshay

Horicon

WI

Polaris

5:53:25

10:19:21

 

 

146

Dale

Loeslie

Warren

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

147

Ron 

Loewen

Alsen

ND

John Deere

 

 

 

 

148

Jesse H.

Long

Apple Valley

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

149

Dennis

Lovan

Swanville

MN

Polaris

6:44:47

 

 

 

150

David

McFarland

Davis City

IA

John Deere

 

 

 

 

151

David

Peterson

Lewisville

MN

John Deere

 

 

 

 

152

Lonnie

Harmon

Arkansaw

WI

Massey

 

 

 

 

153

Michael

Maier

Luck

WI

Yamaha

 

 

 

 

154

Tom

Otts

Minneapolis

MN

John Deere

5:10:37

7:56:01

 

 

155

Rick

Halley

Anchorage

AK

Arctic Cat

5:38:34

 

 

 

156

James

Martin

Becker

MN

John Deere

 

 

 

 

157

Douglas

Hayes

Fond du Lac

WI

Mercury

5:20:41

 

 

 

158

Ron 

Meeks

Walker

MN

Polaris

6:57:39

 

 

 

159

Richard

Kolp

Walker

MN

Arctic Cat

5:06:26

8:13:22

11:43:56

15:42:39

160

Albert

Monson

Appleton

MN

Yamaha

5:56:00

 

 

 

161

LaVerne

Michael

Eleroy

IL

John Deere

 

 

 

 

162

Douglas

Mortenson

Cosmos

MN

Ski-Doo

 

 

 

 

163

Robert

Przekwas

Roseau

MN

Polaris

4:26:17

6:56:48

9:31:47

12:37:51

164

Ronald

Aplington

Aplington

IA

John Deere

5:38:16

8:51:16

11:39:07

16:09:48

165

Paul

Henrion

Storthoaks

SK

John Deere

5:55:51

 

 

 

166

Ron 

Reimer

Steinbach

MB

John Deere

5:26:54

8:17:18

11:52:16

15:12:40

167

Brandon

Hentz

Hankinson

ND

John Deere

 

 

 

 

168

Ken 

Nachtigall

Winnipeg

MB

Massey

6:17:38

 

 

 

169

Robert 

Nickelson

Center City

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

170

Loyal

Skuza

St. Cloud

MN

Arctic Cat

5:28:15

8:15:40

11:09:47

 

171

Dean

Hinkle

Cavalier

ND

Polaris

5:30:18

8:46:29

11:54:44

15:23:33

172

Danny

Roy

Langdon

ND

Arctic Cat

 

 

 

 

173

Bruce

Johnson

Sycamore

IL

John Deere

 

 

 

 

174

George

Shields

Comstock

WI

Polaris

 

 

 

 

175

Larry

Rugland

Virginia

MN

Ski-Doo

4:56:54

 

 

 

176

Gary

Obenhaus

Princeton

IL

John Deere

6:37:22

 

 

 

177

Jim

Orr

Bettendorf

IA

John Deere

 

 

 

 

178

Patrick

Smoley

Rice

MN

Arctic Cat

 

 

 

 

179

James

Paggen

Holdingford

MN

Polaris

5:14:13

 

 

 

180

Bob

Fahlen

Plummer

MN

Polaris

5:14:47

7:58:55

10:50:54

14:04:57

181

Paul

Perret

Calgary

AB

Polaris

 

 

 

 

182

LeRoy

Rust

Osseo

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

183

Tommie Jo

Hove

Cresco

IA

John Deere

6:43:39

 

 

 

184

Eldon

Peterson

Pine River

MN

Rupp

 

 

 

 

185

Robert  

Humpal

Ft. Atkinson

IA

John Deere

6:16:51

 

 

 

186

Thomas  

Summers

Richfield

MN

Massey

 

 

 

 

187

Lawrence

Theis

Bagley

MN

Arctic Cat

 

 

 

 

188

Howard

Peterson

Pine River

MN

Rupp

 

 

 

 

189

John

Jensen

Neepawa

MB

John Deere

 

 

 

 

190

Larry

Petersen

Frederic

WI

Arctic Cat

 

 

 

 

191

Kim

Johnson

Garfield

MN

John Deere

6:15:16

 

 

 

192

Zeke

Plorins

Clear Lake

IA

Scorpion

6:15:46

 

 

 

193

Terry

Jorgenson

Detroit Lakes

MN

John Deere

6:22:52

 

 

 

194

Marlene

Qualley

Eagan

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

195

Diane

Reimer

Steinbach

MB

John Deere

6:39:42

 

 

 

196

Abe

Koop

Steinbach

MB

John Deere

5:27:06

8:36:54

11:51:25

16:14:58

197

Ron 

Robinson

East Moline

IL

John Deere

 

 

 

 

198

Kenneth

Halvorson

Thief River Falls

MN

Arctic Cat

5:23:08

8:44:02

11:51:46

16:14:58

199

Dave

Krueger

Atwater

MN

Ski-Doo

 

 

 

 

200

Warren

Ropp

Kalona

IA

John Deere

 

 

 

 

201

Dick

Safranski

Stephen

MN

Polaris

4:42:50

7:23:13

 

 

202

Lloyd

Mortenson

Cosmos

MN

SKi-Doo

 

 

 

 

203

Edward C.

Kruel

Horicon

WI

John Deere

 

 

 

 

204

Russel

Anderson

Virginia

MN

Ski-Doo

5:27:15

 

 

 

205

David

Rysavy

Owatonna

MN

Scorpion

5:53:57

 

 

 

206

Fernand

Saindon

Richerm

MB

Rupp

 

 

 

 

207

Clayton

Scheie

Thief River Falls

MN

Arctic Cat

 

 

 

 

208

Bill

Schwantes

Granton

WI

Arctic Cat

 

 

 

 

209

Alan

Scott

Rochester

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

210

Larry

Seibel

Carrington

ND

John Deere

 

 

 

 

211

Doug 

Dehnert

St. Hilaire

MN

Arctic Cat

4:38:09

 

 

 

212

Larry

Coltom

Thief River Falls

MN

Arctic Cat

5:40:31

8:39:36

11:33:24

14:59:16

213

Wesley

Pesek

Strathcona

MN

Polaris

5:27:05

8:11:09

10:43:21

13:51:27

214

Richard

Senesac

Maple Lake

MN

Polaris

5:08:43

 

 

 

215

Kenny

Lund

Howard

SD

John Deere

 

 

 

 

216

David

Shetler

Thief River Falls

MN

Arctic Cat

6:10:32

 

 

 

217

Bert

Basset

Roseau

MN

Polaris

4:41:09

7:12:36

9:49:14

12:58:47

218

Phillip

Lagace

Winnipeg

MB

Yamaha

 

 

 

 

219

Scott

Simonson

Grand Forks

ND

Mercury

5:27:13

8:35:52

11”29:22

14:58:27

220

Richard

Slominski

Grand Forks

ND

Polaris

 

 

 

 

221

Henry

Matz

Arlington

MN

Yamaha

 

 

 

 

222

Dean

Smestad

Windom

MN

John Deere

 

 

 

 

223

Garrett

Smith

Anchorage

AK

Arctic Cat

5:37:59

 

 

 

224

Doug 

Fenner

Morden

MB

Ski-Doo

6:26:06

 

 

 

225

Neil

Penner

Morden

MB

Ski-Doo

 

 

 

 

226

Dennis

Sobkowiak

Coon Valley

WI

John Deere

6:25:44

 

 

 

227

Jim

Spangelo

Hensel

ND

Polaris

6:06:09

 

 

 

228

Max

Lorbiecke

Carlyle

MT

John Deere

6:17:27

 

 

 

229

Allen  

Decker

Marshfield

WI

Moto-Ski

 

 

 

 

230

Ernest

Meunier

Quebec

QC

John Deere