Company Logo

1978 Driver Information

 

#

FIRST 

LAST 

CITY

ST

MAKE

1

Chester

Boman

St. Hilaire

MN

Arctic

2

Roger

Janssen

Crookston

MN

John Deere

3

Willie

Anseeuw

Oak Bluff

MB

John Deere

4

Brian

Nelson

Spicer

WI

Arctic

5

James

Safrawski

Stephen

MN

Arctic

6

Robert

Enns

Oak Bluff

MB

John Deere

7

Dick

Safrawski

Stephen

MN

Polaris

8

Ronnie

Zutz

Warren

MN

John Deere

9

Wesley

Smith

St. Thomas

ND

Polaris

10

LeRoy

Rust

Maple Grove

MN

Polaris

11

Roy

Warren

Stillwater

MN

Polaris

12

Mike

Koxlowski

Waubay

SD

Ski Doo

14

Robert

Przekwas

Roseau

WI

Polaris

15

Ron 

Reimer

Steinbach

MB

John Deere

16

Greg

Duchene

Sauk Centre

MN

John Deere

17

Edwin

Monsrud

Roseau

MN

Polaris

18

Leo

Lunzer

Forest Lake

MN

Polaris

19

Loren

Matejka

Trimont

MN

Polaris

20

John

Bosek

Alexandria

MN

Arctic

21

Ron 

Gunderson

Tower

MN

Polaris

22

Scott

Simonson

Grand Forks

ND

Polaris

23

Jay

Sperry

Plymouth

MN

Kawasaki

24

Michael

Suter

Vadnais Heights

MN

Polaris

25

Guy

Useldinger

East Grand Forks

MN

Polaris

26

Stan

Hayes

Crandon

WI

Ski Doo

27

Loren

Zutz

Warren

MN

John Deere

28

Larry

Bjorklund

Buffalo

MN

Polaris

29

Larry

Helmin

Foley

MN

Polaris

30

Dan

Rantanen

Middle River

MN

Polaris

31

Bruce

Bang

Maiden Rock

WI

Polaris

32

Burt

Bassett

Roseau

MN

Polaris

33

Abe

Koop

Steinbach

MB

John Deere

34

Henry

Klipping

Red Lake Falls

MN

Polaris

35

Dave

Dahlen

Goodridge

MN

Yamaha

36

Scott

Johnson

Wayzata

MN

Polaris

37

Kenny

Bitzan

Brandon

MB

Polaris

38

Ricky

Kluver

Alexandria

MN

Arctic Cat

39

Joe

Hardy

Alexandria

MN

Ski Doo

40

Pat

McNeilus

Dodge Center

MN

Polaris

41

Kevin

VanderArk

Moorehead

MN

Polaris

42

Wayne

Light

Lake Metigoshe

 

John Deere

43

Jeffrey

Lange

Avon

MN

Polaris

44

Bill

Nagy

Winnipeg

MB

Polaris

45

Bruce

Dalbec

Maple Lake

MN

Polaris

46

Archie

Simonson

Grand Forks

ND

Polaris

47

Gary

Zajac

Hastings

MN

Polaris

48

Bruce

Lillevond

Thief River Falls

MN

Arctic Cat

49

Robert

Heinen

Avon

MN

Kawasaki

50

Leland

Van Emmerik

Salem

SD

Polaris

51

Lyle

Jansen

Sioux Falls

SD

Polaris

52

Thomas

Otte

Northfield

MN

John Deere

53

Michael

Holen

Goodridge

MN

Yamaha

54

Paul

Swentkofske

Remer

MN

Polaris

55

Vern

Ricard

Crookston

MN

Polaris

56

Mervin

Johnson

Jamestown

ND

Polaris

57

Paul

Matejka

Welcome

MN

Polaris

58

Jon Robert

Carlson

Eden Prairie

MN

John Deere

59

Joseph

Thompson

Warrenville

IL

John Deere

60

David

Watts

St. Paul

MN

Polaris

61

Kenneth

Lund

Howard

SD

John Deere

62

Paul

Dick

Grand Rapids

MN

Arctic Cat

63

Terrance

Misener

Roscommon

MI

Polaris

64

John

Neufeld

Winnipeg

MB

Arctic

65

Kelly

Piland

Anchorage

AK

Polaris

66

Patrick

Smoley

Rice

MN

Polaris

67

Richard

Reinertson

Circle Pines

MN

Moto Ski

68

John

Walter

Blaine

MN

Polaris

69

Stan

Ryman

Mansfield

SD

John Deere

70

Michael

Belanger

Elk River

MN

Polaris

71

David

Woitalla

Avon

MN

Polaris

72

Thomas

Johnson

Oquawka

IL

John Deere

73

Mark

Johnson

Darwin

MN

Polaris

74

David

Hough

Forrest Lake

MN

John Deere

75

Russell

Anderson

Virginia

MN

Ski Doo

76

Scott

Ballard

Princeton

IL

Arctic Cat

77

Bill

Ryman

Mansfield

SD

Polaris

78

Gary

Hansen

White Bear Lake

MN

Polaris

79

Ronald

Burke

Minneapolis

MN

Polaris

80

Richard

Windsperger

Osseo

MN

Polaris

81

Norbert

Deutsch

Prior Lake

MN

Polaris

82

Gerry

Devisscher

Winnipeg

MB

Polaris

83

Edward

Rassier

Hill City

MN

Polaris

84

David

Garceau

St. Paul

MN

Polaris

85

Bob

Humpal

Fort Atkinson

IA

John Deere

86

Michael

Ebnet

Albany

MN

Polaris

87

Keith

Carlson

Goodhue

MN

Polaris

88

Steve

Snyder

Dodge Center

MN

John Deere

89

Thomas

Ripplinger

Kinney

WY

John Deere

90

Ellwood

Gish

Mt. Iron

MN

John Deere

91

Bill

Summerfield

West Salem

WI

Polaris

92

Douglas

Mortenson

Litchfield

MN

Polaris

93

James

Paggen

Holdingford

MN

Polaris

94

Mitchell

Czech

Foley

MN

Polaris

95

Mark

Czech

Foley

MN

Polaris

96

Wolfe

Fischer

Birdshill

MB

Arctic

97

Wally

Nahrgang

Lewiston

MN

Polaris

98

David

Squires

Thoma

WI

Ski Doo

99

Dave

Deel

Jackson

MN

Polaris

100

John

Quam

Detroit Lakes

MN

Polaris

101

Terry

Jorgenson

Detroit Lakes

MN

Polaris

102

Richard

Wallin

Detroit Lakes

MN

Polaris

103

Russ 

Pauly

Chanhassen

MN

Polaris

104

Jack

Weidewitsch

Detroit Lakes

MN

Polaris

105

Lee

Barenz

Rush City

MN

Arctic

106

Daniel

Koopman

Brewster

MN

Polaris

107

Robert

McNeal

Stillwater

MN

Polaris

108

Kenneth

Heins

Montrose

MN

John Deere

109

Joel

Schneider

Albany

MN

Polaris

110

Larry

Garthwaite

Decatur

IL

Polaris

111

Bruce

Olson

Mondovi

WI

John Deere

112

Gordon

Kern

Schaumburg

IL

Ski Doo

113

Larry

Sherwood

Princeton

IL

SKi Doo

114

Steve

Sherwood

Pine River

MN

John Deere

115

Steve

Thompson

Chanhassen

MN

Polaris

116

Daniel

Oostdyk

Green Pond

NJ

Scorpion

117

Ken

Dehn

Elk River

MN

John Deere

118

Billy

Fry

Manchester

PA

Arctic

119

Dan

Richardson

New Brighton

MN

John Deere

120

Patrick

Bitzen

Brandon

MB

Polaris

121

Jerry

Pemberton

Cass Lake

MN

John Deere

123

Roger

Johnson

Mapleton

IL

Moto-Ski

124

Wayne

Reigel

Marshfield

WI

John Deere

125

Bradley

Brede

Willmar

MN

Polaris

126

Gordon

Roberg

Maple Grove

MN

Ski Doo

127

Larry

Klein

Richfield

MN

Polaris

128

Dennis

Richardson

New Brighton

MN

John Deere

129

Clinton

Hoffman

Goodridge

MN

Yamaha

130

Scott

Frandsen

Pembine

WI

Polaris

131

Arthur

Martin

Frederic

WI

Arctic

132

Dave

Ellingson

Bemidiji

MN

John Deere

133

Ray

Ashton

Winnipeg

MB

Polaris

134

Henry

Saluk

Selkirk

MB

Polaris

135

Willy

Richardson

Hayfield

MN

John Deere

136

Steve

Johnson

Becker

MN

Arctic

137

Robert

Delaleye

Neepawa

MB

Ski Doo

138

Michael

Gemeiner

Forest Lake

MN

Polaris

139

Lester

Jeska

St. Paul

MN

Polaris

140

Lawrence

Kulesia

Vandalia

MI

Polaris

141

Jon  

Lewis

Vandalia

MN

Arctic

142

Raynold

Monsrud

Rosseau

MN

Polaris

143

Tony

Ahrens

Sauk Centre

MN

Polaris

144

Jerry

Joslin

Grand Forks

MN

Arctic

145

Calvin

Carlson

Detroit Lakes

MN

Polaris

146

Ian

Corbett

Winnipeg

MB

Kawasaki

147

Dave

Corbett

Winnipeg

MB

Kawasaki

148

Donald

Zieglar

Elmore

MN

John Deere

149

Myron

Morris

Cokato

MN

Polaris

150

David

Eckardt

Lake Hiawatha

NJ

Scorpion

151

Douglas

Fontaine

St. Paul

MN

Kawasaki

152

Thomas

Lewis

Goodridge

MN

Polaris

153

Larry

Petersen

Frederic

WI

Arctic

154

Gerard

Karpik

Eveleth

MN

Ski Doo

155

Dale

Beissel

Hampton

MN

John Deere

156

Albert

Legatt

Sauk Rapids

MN

Polaris

157

Don 

Feuillerat

Argyle

MB

Polaris

158

Daniel

Erickson

Isanti

MN

Polaris

159

Richard

Kelp

Walker

MN

John Deere

160

Wayne

Willemsen

New Sharon

IA

John Deere

161

Russell

Beilke

Sauk Centre

MN

Ski Doo

162

David

Bakke

Gonvick

MN

Polaris

163

David

Hochmayr

Nisswa

MN

John Deere

164

Timothy

Tweed

Pequot Lakes

MN

Polaris

165

Jerry

Tongen

Lakeville

MN

Kawasaki

166

Steven

Cudd

River Falls

WI

John Deere

167

Larry

Dagel

Sturgeon Lake

MN

Ski Doo

168

Greg

Krause

New Hope

MN

John Deere

169

Richard

Sorensen

Spring Park

MN

Polaris

170

Ken 

Stacker

Winnipeg

MB

Polaris

171

John

Simonson

Grand Forks

ND

Polaris

172

Jeff 

Julson

Bemidiji

MN

Polaris

173

James

Martin

Becker

MN

John Deere

174

Gary

Rueckert

Anoka

MN

Arctic

175

Gary

Mathis

Gonvick

MN

Polaris

176

Lonnie

Suckut

Carrington

ND

Polaris

177

David

Fallderf

Bemidiji

MN

Polaris

178

Daryl

Kynoch

Winnipeg

MB

Polaris

179

Mario

Hoyt

Grand Forks

ND

John Deere

180

Ben

Lehman

LaCrescent

MN

Polaris

181

Norm

Bebensee

Park Rapids

MN

Ski Doo

182

Doug 

Oster

Zimmerman

MN

John Deere

183

Ronald

Dahl 

Park River

ND

Arctic Cat

184

George

Walter

Blaine

MN

Polaris

185

Bruce

Ellig

Cedar Mills

MN

Ski Doo

186

Gordon

Hipsher

East Grand Forks

MN

Polaris

187

Alan

Scott

Rochester

MN

Polaris

188

Kenrick

Olson

Sherburn

MN

Polaris

189

Miles

Kronenberg

St. Cloud

MN

John Deere

190

Gordon

McGregor

Winnipeg

MB

John Deere

192

Seidel

Jerry

Pembina

WI

Polaris

193

Bob

Aasen

Brainerd

MN

Scorpion

194

Ernie

Richardson

Walker

MN

Ski Doo

195

Dianne

Reimer

Steinbach

MB

John Deere

196

Greg

Walter

Blaine

MN

Moto-Ski

197

Larry Jo

Chantland

Pine River

MN

Scorpion

198

Kenneth

Andeen

Warren

MN

Arctic

199

Dennis

Rantanen

Thief River Falls

MN

Polaris

200

Earl

Swenson

Oklee

MN

Polaris

201

Bob

Bemmels

New Ulm

MN

Polaris

202

William

Hadel

Osceola

WI

John Deere

203

Leo

Hotbach

Cottage Grove

MN

John Deere

204

Tim 

Mulvaney

Harwood

ND

Polaris

205

Carmon

Johnson

Annandale

MN

John Deere

206

Donovan

Dales

Headingley

MB

Polaris

207

Erwin

Melvie

Viking

MN

Polaris

209

Kurt

Muzzy

Thief River Falls

MN

Polaris

210

John

Daniels

Villard

MN

Polaris

211

James

Ericson

Willmar

MN

John Deere

212

Nathan

Johnson

Jackson

MN

Polaris

216

Gary

Hendricks

Akeley

MN

Moto Ski

218

Jon  

Wilson

Goodridge

MN

Yamaha

219

Jack

Baker

Granite Falls

MN

Arctic

220

Arthur

Gooselaw

Apple Valley

MN

John Deere

223

Bryan

Kozel

East Grand Forks

MN

Kawasaki

224

Samuel

Greshay

Horicon

WI

John Deere

225

Conrad

Rostvet

Adams

ND

Ski Doo

229

Stephen

Smith

Richfield

MN

Polaris

233

Jerry

Rewerts

Nevada

IA

John Deere

234

Ronald

Olsen

Smithers

BC

Moto Ski

235

Chuck

Thomas

Bemidiji

MN

Polaris

237

Larry

Hewes

Tonka Bay

MN

Polaris

238

Norm

Bellwood

Smithers

BC

Arctic Cat

240

Bill

Benedict

Fredric

WI

Arctic

245

Dale

Nathe

Paynesville

MN

Ski Doo

248

Joe

Reents

Wellsburg

IA

John Deere

250

Carl

Lilienthal

Atlantic

IA

Scorpion

251

Verner

Blyckert

Mt. Iorn

MN

Polaris

252

Todd

Thompson

Brainerd

MN

Moto-Ski

253

John

Marshall

Isanti

MN

Polaris

254

Randy

Stumuoll

Nisswa

MN

John Deere

258

Raymond

Kukowski

Plymouth

MN

Polaris

259

Ken 

Kalway

Monticello

MN

John Deere

265

Jerry

Muzzy

Thief River Falls

MN

Yamaha

279

Dick

Van Beck

Melrose

MN

Polaris

292

Robert

Van Beck

Sauk Centre

MN

Polaris

295

Michael

Rassier

Hill City

MN

John Deere

302

Gerald

Riedl

Okanogan

WA

Arctic

303

Blaine

Kendall

Hinckley

MN

Polaris

304

Harvey

Tyerman

Stonewall

MB

Polaris

308

Rick 

Severson

Carlos

MN

Ski Doo

309

Michael

Botzek

Princeton

MN

John Deere

325

Robert

Lurtsema

Lakeville

MN

Polaris

350

Guy

Cehler

McHenry

IL

John Deere

 

 




©2012 WinnipegtoStPaul.com. All Rights Reserved.