Company Logo

Hamm's Bear 1979

1969 Driver Information

 1969 Driver List

#

FIRST 

LAST 

CITY

ST

MAKE

58

Lowell

Abbott

Moorhead

MN

Polaris

85

Kenneth

Andeen

Warren

MN

Cat

110

Bob

Anderson

Wickcliffe

OH

 

74

Ron

Arnold

St. Paul

MN

Cat

122

Jim

Ashton

Charleswood

Manitoba

Cat

114

Norman

Beck

Winnipeg

Manitoba

Cat

116

Ray

Beck

Winnipeg

Manitoba

Ski Doo

20

Kenneth

Beito

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

66

Ronnie

Belland

North St. Paul

MN

Cat

39

Jim

Bernat

Roseau

MN

Polaris

48

Charles

Bramm

Brookfielo

WI

Fox Trac

35

Edson

Brandt

Roseau

MN

Polaris

69

Floyd

Brumer

St. Cloud

MN

Sno Flight

41

Tony

Burkel

Greenbush

MN

Polaris

103

Wayne

Burkel

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

54

James

Burkholder

Gary

MN

Cat

40

Joe 

Campbell

Honor

MI

Rupp

126

Bill

Carlson

Trochu

Alberta

Polaris

9

Randy

Carpenter

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

10

Dennis

Carpenter

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

60

R. Clark

Carpenter

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

81

Jack

Chaffee

Anoka

MN

Polaris

123

Bill

Chiponski

Portage La Prairie

Manitoba

Cat

17

Larry

Coltom

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

57

Duane

Comstock

Roseau

MN

Polaris

117

Marcel

Corriveau

Giffard

Quebec

Polaris

43

Darrel

Courtright

Roseau

MN

Polaris

90

Marvin

Cymbaluk

Crookston

MN

Cat

80

Ronnie

De Marais

Anoka

MN

Polaris

59

Roger

Dick

Roseau

MN

Polaris

94

Don 

Drews

Oconto Falls

WI

Polaris

49

Daniel

Durand

Argyle

MN

Cat

124

Georage

Dyck

Boissevain

Manitoba

Moto Ski

107

Tom

Earhatt

Mansfield

OH

Rupp

130

Paul

Eggbraaten

Fisher

MN

Cat

29

Donold

Erickson

Roseau

MN

Polaris

46

Jack

Erickson

Forest Lake

MN

Sno-Jet

112

Carl

Erickson

Mansfield

OH

Rupp

95

Larry

Foco

Pinconning

MI

Rupp

47

John

Gerlack

Brooklyn Center

MN

Sno-Jet

8

Donald

Grossaint

Baldwin

WI

Polaris

104

LaVon

Grotto

Litchfield

MN

Polaris

128

Jim

Hagen

St. Paul

MN

Cat

118

Allan

Harrower

Winnipeg

Manitoba

Polaris

127

Don

Hemphill

Thessalon

OH

Rupp

61

Ronald

Hennen

West Fargo

ND

Yukon King

75

Bill

Heppner

Pinconning

MI

Rupp

77

Leonard

Hewes

Minneapolis

MN

Cat

15

Roger

Hible

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

27

Randy

Hites

Roseau

MN

Polaris

28

Glenn

Holm

Roseau

MN

Polaris

93

Larry

Holman

Edmonton

Alberta

Polaris

50

Herb

Howe

Crystal

MN

Polaris

67

G. Richard

Huff

Maple Plain

MN

Ski Doo

113

Richard

Isfeld

Transcona

Manitoba

Ski Doo

2

Roger

Janseen

Crookston

MN

Cat

82

Bruce

Johnson

Anoka

MN

Polaris

52

John

Jorgenson

Rochester

MN

Polaris

55

Donald

Kadlec

Anoka

MN

Cat

44

Chuck

Kenworthy

Roseau

MN

Polaris

109

Tom

Kipp

Wickcliffe

OH

Rupp

79

Cliff

Kittelson

Ironton

MN

Scorpion

65

Lawrence

Labine

Argyle

MN

Cat

84

James

Langley

Anoka

MN

Cat

11

Corman

Larson

Ada

MN

Polaris

125

Kenneth

LeBeouf

Powers

MI

Rupp

42

LeRoy

Lindblod

Roseau

MN

Polaris

12

Marlin

Lloyd

Mankato

MN

Sno Flight

18

Charles

Lofton

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

105

Jim

Loidoct

St. Cloud

MN

Rupp

4

Wayne

Longbottom

Crosby

MN

Scorpion

73

Ralph

Lossa

Roseau

MN

Polaris

23

Jerome

Lund

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

45

Leonard

Lunzer

Forest Lake

MN

Sno-Jet

78

B. W.

MacCallum

Minneapolis

MN

Cat

51

Edmund

Mansueto

Big Lake

MN

Polaris

64

Tom

Marko

Beaverton

MI

Rupp

62

David

McClelland

Incline Village

NV

Polaris

71

Dorothy

Mercer

Crystal Bay

NV

Polaris

37

Raynold

Monsrud

Roseau

MN

Polaris

38

Edwin

Monsrud

Roseau

MN

Polaris

129

Willard

Monsrud

Badger

MN

Polaris

92

Dellas

Norgren

Kimball

MN

Cat

3

Darrel

Northburg

Deerewod

MN

Scorpion

25

Harvin

Ode

Roseau

MN

Polaris

106

Charles

Olson

Salt Lake City

UT

Polaris

131

Jim

Olson

St. Paul

MN

Rupp

72

Duane

Opdahl

Beltrand

MN

Cat

115

David

Paetkau

Charleswood

Manitoba

Moto Ski

76

Larry

Paron

New Brighton

MN

Scorpion

102

Dewey

Paulson

Brooklyn Center

MN

Cat

34

Wesley

Pesek

Roseau

MN

Polaris

68

Dale

Pfeilsticker

Long Lake

MN

Ski Doo

120

Donald

Pickering

Winnipeg

Manitoba

Ski Doo

30

Robert

Poniatowski

Detroit

MI

Rupp

111

Leonard

Poniatowski

Pinconning

MI

Rupp

16

Richard

Porter

St. Paul

MN

Cat

26

Ron

Pratt

Hansfield

OH

Rupp

13

Donald

Rasmussen

Brainard

MN

Sno Flight

119

Bill

Rea

Fort William

Ontario

Rupp

6

Al

Reay

Mound

MN

Ski Doo

7

Rodney

Reed

Baldwin

WI

Polaris

32

Gerald

Reese

Roseau

MN

Polaris

21

Vernon 

Ricard

Crookston

MN

Cat

63

Bill

Riopelle

Argyle

MN

Polaris

108

Mick

Rupp

Mansfield

OH

Rupp

31

Arlyn

Saagge

Roseau

MN

Polaris

121

Gordon

Saban

Souris

Manitoba

Cat

96

Gerald

Saver

St. Paul

MN

Polaris

14

Leonard

Schepper

Vergas

MN

Allied Hustler

87

Thomas

Scholl

St. Paul

MN

Polaris

86

William

Scott

Mansfield

OH

Rupp

91

Richard

Seimers

Atkin

MN

Scorpion

36

John

Sheedy

Roseau

MN

Polaris

22

Roger

Skime

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

24

Ronald

Skime

Holt

MN

Cat

1

Chester

Skippy

Stevens Point

WI

Cat

70

Loyal

Skuza

St. Cloud

MN

Rupp

89

Roy

Slagle

Longville

MN

Rupp

53

Paul

Smith

Marquette

MI

Polaris

5

Earl

Sodiquest

Honor

MI

Rupp

19

Robert

Sorteberg

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

132

Jo Helen

Stitt

St. Boniface

Manitoba

Cat

56

Truman

Sundeen

Grand Forks

ND

Cat

97

W. Hugh

Sweeten

Salt Lake City

UT

Sno Jet

98

Warren

Sweeten

Salt Lake City

UT

Polaris

99

Charles

Sweeten

Salt Lake City

UT

Cat

100

Bart

Sweeten

Salt Lake City

UT

Polaris

101

Verill

Tarpenning

St. Cloud

MN

Ski Doo

33

Darrell

Triber

Spokane

WA

Polaris

88

Darle

Wallin

Worthington

MN

Ski Doo

83

Marvin

Webster

Anoka

MN

Polaris

  

1969 Finishers

1969 Letter & Documents

1969 Factory Letters

Polaris



Rupp

 




©2012 WinnipegtoStPaul.com. All Rights Reserved.