Company Logo

Hamm's Bear 1979

1968 Driver Information

 

1968 Driver List

 

#

FIRST 

LAST 

CITY

ST

MAKE

Winnipeg-Crookston

Crookston-Park Rapids

Park Rapids-Brainard

Garrison-     Isle

Total

Place

60

Rosora

Anderson

Center City

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

61

Steve

Anderson

Center City

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

92

Ronald

Arnold

White Bear Lake

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

106

Clarence

Baker

Beausejour

Manitoba

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

66

Kenneth

Beito

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

94

Ronald

Belland

North St. Paul

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

Jim

Bernat

Strathcona

MN

Polaris

05:45.590

03:12.290

02:49.040

00:46.300

12:34.020

5

81

Ray

Bernick

St. Cloud

MN

Sno Sport

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

Floyd

Beumer

St. Cloud

MN

Moto-Ski

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

Albert

Brandt

Roseau

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

Edson

Brandt

Roseau

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

Clayton

Brandt

Roseau

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

42

Arlo

Brees

Fairbanks

AK

Ski-Doo

07:12.240

03:21.350

02:37.260

00:43.240

13:54.490

11

101

Brian

Bunkowsky

Brunkild

Manitoba

Ski-Doo

 

 

 

 

 

 

96

Tony

Burkel

Greenbush

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

98

Wayne

Burkel

Greenbush

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

102

Bill

Chiponski

Portage

Manitoba

Ski-Doo

 

 

 

 

 

 

79

Larry

Coltom

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

Duane

Comstock

Roseau

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

118

Dale

Cormican

Crookston

MN

Polaris

05:33.160

03:36.160

02:20.570

00:40.570

11:30.310

1

1

Robert

Danner

Osseo

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

53

Ronnie

DeMarais

Minneapolis

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

84

Clement

Deschene

Roseau

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

J.E. 

Dick

Mountain Lake

MN

Ski-Doo

 

 

 

 

 

 

40

Donald

Drews

Oconto Falls

WI

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

88

Thomas

Driscoll

East Grand Forks

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

73

George 

Dyck

Boissevain

Manitoba

Moto-Ski

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

Robert

Eastman

Roseau

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

39

Paul

Eggebraaten

Fisher

MN

Cat

06:04.570

03:19.500

02:27.510

00:40.030

12:32.140

4

7

John

Eklund

Badger

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

64

Doug

Erickson

Annandale

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

75

John

Erickson

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Richard

Gahan

Kenai

AK

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

Gerald 

Gervai

Tofte

MN

Polaris

05:40.500

03:04.250

02:22.470

00:45.510

11:53.530

2

6

Donald

Gross

Wannaska

MN

Polaris

05:56.590

03:14.250

02:37.460

00:46.550

12:36.250

6

17

Donald

Grossaint

Baldwin

WI

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Dale

Hagen

Roseau

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

Roger

Harris

Kanai

AK

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

91

Allan 

Harrower

Winnipeg

Canada

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

78

Robert

Heigl

Lester Prarie

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

87

Leonard

Hewes

Minneapolis

MN

Ski Daddler

 

 

 

 

 

 

104

Kenneth

Hitchon

Beausejour

Manitoba

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

Herbert

Howe

Crystal

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

37

Arthur

Irwin

Anoka

MN

A.M.F.

 

 

 

 

 

 

71

Roger

Janssen

Crookston

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

56

Bruce

Johnson

Anoka

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

95

Leon

Johnson

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

Don 

Kadlec

Anoka

MN

Polaris

05:41.160

03:31.150

02:38.570

00:47.150

12:38.430

7

57

Clifford

Kittelson

Ironton

MN

Scorpion

 

 

 

 

 

 

89

Lawrence

Labine

Argyle

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

86

James

Langley

Anoka

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

43

Corman

Larson

Hendrum

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

LeRoy

Lindblad

Roseau

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

116

Ronald

Lindgren

White Bear Lake

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

59

Jerome

Lund

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

06:09.300

03:41.230

02:28.010

00:38.350

12:49.110

10

26

Wilbert

Maas

Roseau

MN

Polaris

06:05.230

03:13.400

02:39.210

00:43.390

12:42.030

8

70

James

MacDonald

Aitken

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

103

George 

Mallette

Winnipeg

Canada

Ski Daddler

 

 

 

 

 

 

52

Edmund

Mansueto

Big Lake

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

Joseph

Masso

Forest Lake

MN

Moto-Ski

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

Sherman

Mauner

Esko

MN

Scorpion

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

David

McClelland

Citrus Heights

CA

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

48

Robert

Menne

Billings

MT

Moto-Ski

 

 

 

 

 

 

99

Eugene

Mick

St. Cloud

MN

Scorpion

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

Jon 

Miller

Roseau

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

Willard

Monsrud

Badger

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

62

Gerald

Montgomery

St. Paul

MN

Scorpion

 

 

 

 

 

 

46

Gerald

Moore

Kanai

AK

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

121

Aadon

Murdock

Bloomington

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

Lars

Nelson

South St. Paul 

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Timothy

Noah

Roseau

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

127

Charles

Olsen

Salt Lake City

UT

Polaris

06:30.100

03:05.150

02:28.260

00:43.150

12:47.060

9

4

Dennis

Olson

Roseau

MN

Polaris

07:14.340

03:54.300

03:27.480

00:50.120

15:27.040

14

29

Orvis

Olson

Roseau

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

93

Duane

Opdahl

Beltrami

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

65

Dwight

Ortloff

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Duane

Osell

Wannaska

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

120

Mike

Paripovich

Minneapolis

MN

Muscaro

 

 

 

 

 

 

100

Donald

Patnode

Milaca

MN

Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

Lee

Perrault

Forest Lake

MN

Moto-Ski

 

 

 

 

 

 

49

Dale

Pfeilsticker

Long Lake

MN

Ski-Doo

 

 

 

 

 

 

72

Richard

Porter

North St. Paul

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

Gerald

Reese

Roseau

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

Richard

Reinertson

Circle Pines

MN

Moto-Ski

 

 

 

 

 

 

68

Vernon

Ricard

Crookston

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

45

William

Riopelle

Argyle

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

117

Wayne

Rowland

Ogilvie

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

LeRoy

Saagge

Roseau

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

Lloyd

Sandeen

Minneapolis

MN

Ski Daddler

 

 

 

 

 

 

105

Edwin

Schindel

Beausejour

Manitoba

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Thomas

Scholl

St. Paul

MN

Snowbirdie

 

 

 

 

 

 

80

Dick

Schult

Minneapolis

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

77

Gordon

Shrode

Lester Prarie

MN

Sno Jet

07:25.440

03:39.010

02:58.250

00:55.540

15:01.040

13

41

Robert

Siemers

Oak Park

MN

Ski-Doo

 

 

 

 

 

 

74

Dale

Siemers

Milaca

MN

Johnson

 

 

 

 

 

 

82

Wayne

Siemers

Milaca

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

90

Richard

Siemers

Aitkin

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

63

Roger

Skime

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

06:07.480

03:17.110

02:23.590

00:36.160

12:26.040

3

76

Ronald

Skime

Holt

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

85

Loyal

Skuza

St. Cloud

MN

Rupp

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

Ronald

Sluka

Badger

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

Jay

Smith

Winnipeg

Canada

Snow Cruiser

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

Galyn

Solberg

Skime

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

58

Dennis

Stirewalt

Deerwood

MN

Scorpion

 

 

 

 

 

 

119

Dale

Stoe

Crookston

MN

Scorpion

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

Truman

Sundeen

Grand Forks

ND

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

67

Stuart

Sweet

St. Hilaire

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

83

Matt

Symalla

St. Cloud

MN

Sno Sport

 

 

 

 

 

 

97

Verill

Tarpenning

St. Cloud

MN

Ski-Doo

06:45.520

03:39.140

02:51.490

00:43.260

14:00.210

12

69

Roger

Verhaagen

St. Paul

MN

Caribou

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

Dale

Walters

Fertile

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

Lee

Wirz

Anoka

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

54

Larry

Wittman

St. Louis Park

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1968 Finishers




©2012 WinnipegtoStPaul.com. All Rights Reserved.