Company Logo

Hamm's Bear 1979

1974 Driver Information

 

 1974 Driver List

 

FIRST 

LAST 

CITY

ST

Make

Alexandia

East Grand Forks

Winnipeg

Place

4

John

Albrechteen

Winnipeg

Manitoba

Polaris

5:17:18

 

 

 

9

Donald

Amber

Churubusco

IN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

5

Charles

Anderson

Hawley

MN

Polaris

4:48:52

10:42:13

15:05:22

34

6

Glenn

Anderson

Hawley

MN

Polaris

5:13:25

 

 

 

10

Mick

Anderson

New Richmond

WI

Ski-Whiz

 

 

 

 

11

Donald

Anderson

Eden Prairie

MN

John Deere

5:24:44

 

 

 

23

Richard

Anderson

New Hope

MN

Firebird

6:32:08

 

 

 

196

Kevin

Anderson

Ade

MN

Massey

 

 

 

 

17

Gerry

Angell

Flin Flon

Manitoba

Rupp

4:23:25

 

 

 

31

Harry

Austin

The Pas

Manitoba

Chaparral

 

 

 

 

37

Clarence

Baker

Beausejour

Manitoba

Cat

4:35:55

 

 

 

167

Ed

Baker

Crosby

MN

Scorpion

4:48:44

 

 

 

238

Michael

Baker

Brooten

MN

Brut

 

 

 

 

15

Bob

Baniecke

Hillman

MN

John Deere

4:44:53

 

 

 

147

Ray

Beck

Winnipeg

Manitoba

Cat

5:41:04

 

 

 

240

Bill

Benedict

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

4:52:14

10:27:05

13:54:53

 

18

Rodney

Berg

New Richland

MN

Herter’s

 

 

 

 

19

James

Bergren

Rook Island

IL

John Deere

5:02:24

10:27:09

15:48:16

37

40

Bauer

Bernard

Anoka

MN

Brut

4:28:08

9:17:56

13:12:55

 

20

James

Bernat

Roseau

MN

Polaris

4:37:15

 

 

 

21

Bill

Bibbens

Weedsport

NY

Polaris

 

 

 

 

22

Larry

Bjorklund

Buffalo

MN

Polaris

4:54:09

9:58:36

14:20:39

26

27

James

Bloomquist

Cedar

MN

Brut

5:17:16

 

 

 

220

Maynard

Boelter

Wyoming

MN

Yamaha

 

 

 

 

24

Timothy

Boland

St. Paul

MN

John Deere

4:55:58

10:33:17

 

 

16

William

Borth

Reeseville

WI

John Deere

 

 

 

 

25

Joe

Braegelmann

Cold Spring

MN

Scorpion

5:02:50

 

 

 

209

Edson

Brandt

Roseau

MN

Polaris

4:43:27

10:05:42

13:30:09

 

26

James

Brecks

Vills Park

IL

Cat

 

 

 

 

30

Joseph

Brenney

Minneapolis

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

76

Mervin

Buchholz

Anoka

MN

Yamaha

4:57:20

10:17:17

14:25:55

 

29

Jerry

Bunks

Rushford

MN

Polaris

5:06:51

10:15:17

 

 

216

Bassett

Burton

Roseau

MN

Polaris

4:02:50

 

 

 

32

William

Campbell

Geneseo

IL

John Deere

5:00:42

10:08:24

 

 

58

Jon Robert

Carlson

Moline

IL

John Deere

 

 

 

 

285

Edward

Cherepak

Gimli

Manitoba

Polaris

 

 

 

 

33

William

Clemens

Chicago

IL

Polaris

 

 

 

 

67

Loren

Clemmensen

Owatonna

MN

Cat

5:26:11

 

 

 

212

Larry

Coltom

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

4:16:03

8:34:27

 

 

81

Ronald

Commo

North Ferrisburg

VT

John Deere

 

 

 

 

83

Bill

Cooper

Willow River

MN

Moto Ski

 

 

 

 

84

Dusty

Cooper

Willow River

MN

Scorpion

5:21:48

 

 

 

68

Dave

Corbett

St. James

Manitoba

Sno-Jet

 

 

 

 

36

Sandra

Court

Richmond

MN

Scorpion

 

 

 

 

85

Jerry

Cousins

Seven Sisters Falls

Manitoba

Polaris

5:06:14

 

 

 

323

Jack

Cox

Anchorage

AK

Polaris

4:32:40

9:01:41

12:09:21

 

39

Kevin

Crimmins

New Hope

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

234

George

Cromwell

Paynesville

MN

Polaris

4:56:40

 

 

 

88

Dave

Dagen

Coon Rapids

MN

Scorpion

4:50:37

10:19:45

14:34:30

 

211

Doug

Dahnert

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

4:08:35

 

 

 

191

Bernard

Dalbec

Maple Lake

MN

Cat

4:24:26

8:50:38

 

 

192

Bruce

Dalbec

Maple Lake

MN

Polaris

4:28:51

9:24:35

 

 

89

Jim

Dano

Nisswa

MN

John Deere

4:27:41

 

 

 

41

Linus

Davis

Belcourt

ND

Cat

4:26:50

 

 

 

42

Daniel

Deadrick

Paynesville

MN

Ski-Doo

 

 

 

 

230

Dave

Deel

Jackson

MN

Brut

 

 

 

 

110

Robert

Delaloye

Neepawa

Manitoba

Cat

 

 

 

 

43

John

Denzer

Cottage Grove

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

74

Paul

Dick

Grand Rapids

MN

Cat

4:19:40

 

 

 

93

Richard 

Dickerson

Phoenix

AZ

Rupp

 

 

 

 

45

Roger

Dow

St. Louis Park

MN

Cat

4:30:25

 

 

 

13

Wilfred

Draho

St. James

Manitoba

Cat

 

 

 

 

46

James

Drahota

Jackson

MN

Chaparral

 

 

 

 

48

Marley

Duclo

Brooten

MN

Brut

4:26:47

 

 

 

207

Robert

Eastman

Roseau

MN

Polaris

4:11:03

8:39:03

 

 

47

Roger

Ebert

Crosby

MN

Scorpion

4:42:46

10:14:42

14:59:12

 

61

Donn

Eide

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

4:10:44

8:41:22

 

 

70

Daniel

Eischens

Osage

MN

Cat

6:11:51

 

 

 

97

Richard

Eisinger

Annandale

MN

Scorpion

5:34:36

 

 

 

49

Wayne Robert

Elam

Darwin

MN

Polaris

4:26:55

 

 

 

106

Bruce Elmer

Ellig

Cedar Mills

MN

Ski-Doo

 

 

 

 

50

Dennis

Emmans

Cedar

MN

Cat

4:59:58

11:19:05

16:29:12

 

100

Robert

Enns

Oak Bluff

Manitoba

John Deere

 

 

 

 

51

Bill

Ernewein

Oryden

Ontario

Polaris

 

 

 

 

52

Robert

Faber

Milner

ND

Brut

5:09:16

10:54:57

14:57:58

 

53

Larry

Falck

Anoka

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

54

David

Fallon

Kansas City

MO

Cat

 

 

 

 

55

David

Farmer

South International Falls

MN

Brut

4:59:24

 

 

 

273

David

Felton

Longville

MN

Scorpion

 

 

 

 

108

Curtis

Feyen

Shoreview

MN

Polaris

4:51:59

9:38:13

13:32:02

 

56

Wolfe

Fischer

Winnipeg

Manitoba

Polaris

6:22:53

 

 

 

57

Cecil

Fossell

Kennedy

MN

Ski-Whiz

 

 

 

 

264

Bill

Frank

Winnipeg

Manitoba

Cat

 

 

 

 

62

J. Armand

Frechette

St. Constant

Quebec

John Deere

 

 

 

 

59

Bob

Freeberg

Grand Forks

ND

Cat

 

 

 

 

63

Murray

Friesen

Morden

Manitoba

Cat

 

 

 

 

28

Larry

Garthwaite

Decatur

IL

Rupp

 

 

 

 

35

Clifford

Grabinski

St. Cloud

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

64

Roger

Graff

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

4:26:50

 

 

 

195

Greg

Grahn

Brooten

MN

Brut

4:24:53

 

 

 

90

John

Greiner

Keota

IA

Brut

 

 

 

 

66

Ted

Griffin

Moorhead

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

69

Von

Grotto

Litchfield

MN

Cat

4:30:29

 

 

 

189

Don

Guida

Fargo

ND

Polaris

5:07:29

10:35:34

16:19:09

 

115

Daryl

Gunnerson

Annandale

MN

Ski-Doo

5:14:14

 

 

 

71

Leslie

Haagenson

Brinsmade

ND

Cat

4:24:06

9:25:57

12:44:08

 

72

Eugene

Halley

Kanora

Ontario

Polaris

 

 

 

 

198

Ken

Halobrson

Thief River Falls

MN

 

 

 

 

 

272

Richard

Hammond

White Bear Lake

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

125

Robert

Hanson

St. Paul

MN

Polaris

4:50:14

9:45:52

14:14:43

 

141

Craig

Hanson

St. Paul

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

199

Maury

Hanson

Detroit Lakes

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

143

Donald

Hanus

Minnetonka

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

121

Roger

Harbour

St. Paul

MN

Polaris

4:59:31

11:17:48

16:03:36

 

75

Glenn

Harder

Cohasset

MN

Cat

4:47:06

 

 

 

144

Steve

Hardies

Canby

MN

Ski-Doo

4:53:23

10:34:55

 

 

146

Joe

Hardy

Alexandria

MN

Cat

4:31:10

 

 

 

65

Stanley

Hayes

Roseau

MN

Polaris

4:10:04

8:35:29

 

 

122

Jan

Hedlund

Brooten

MN

Brut

 

 

 

 

77

John

Herr

Keota

IA

Moto Ski

6:05:13

 

 

 

86

Larry

Hesteness

Hawley

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

1

Len

Hewes

Minnetonka

MN

Cat

5:38:07

 

 

 

2

Larry

Hewes

Excelsior

MN

Polaris

5:04:00

 

 

 

3

Roger

Hible

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

4:13:55

 

 

 

80

H. D. 

Hildebrand

Gretna

Manitoba

Polaris

 

 

 

 

82

Wilfred

Hinnenkemp

Melrose

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

318

David

Hochmayr

Nisswa

MN

John Deere

5:20:10

 

 

 

87

Bob

Hoffman

Pierz

MN

Yamaha

5:29:28

 

 

 

157

Robert

Holland

Buffalo

MN

Polaris

5:16:22

 

 

 

208

Marley

Hollands

Fisher

MN

John Deere

 

 

 

 

160

Gordon

Hong

Osseo

WI

Cat

4:47:09

10:20:24

15:04:11

 

109

Icon

Howe

Crystal

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

113

Richard

Isfeld

Transcona

Manitoba

Polaris

5:00:52

10:36:22

15:07:29

 

98

Roger

Janssen

Crooksten

MN

Chaparral

5:10:18

9:36:14

 

 

91

Greg

jarvis

Headingley

Manitoba

Cat

4:18:23

 

 

 

291

Eugene

Jetvig

Hawley

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

94

Fred

Jillson

Brainerd

MN

Cat

4:42:34

 

 

 

155

Darvin

Johnke

Rochert

MN

John Deere

4:58:35

11:09:42

 

 

95

Rick

Johnson

Badger

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

99

Michael Wayne

Johnson

Darwin 

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

169

Gerald

Johnson

Milaca

MN

John Deere

 

 

 

 

305

Thomas 

Johnson

Darwin

MN

Polaris

4:32:11

9:21:36

13:15:54

 

306

Mark 

Johnson

Darwin

MN

Brut

 

 

 

 

177

Gery

Jordheim

Glenwood City

WI

Brut

 

 

 

 

101

Larry

Jorgensen

Green Bay

WI

Polaris

 

 

 

 

103

Gerard John

Karpik

Eveleth

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

111

Ronald

Kehler

Horn Dean

Manitoba

Polaris

5:37:17

 

 

 

324

Rick

Kemnitz

Cavalier

ND

Cat

5:20:41

 

 

 

180

Harvey

Kennedy

International Falls

MN

Brut

 

 

 

 

112

Harold

Kihn

Steinbach

Manitoba

Cat

 

 

 

 

181

Richard

Kihn

Steinbach

Manitoba

Cat

 

 

 

 

116

Kenny

Kirlin

Winnipeg

Manitoba

Chaparral

 

 

 

 

117

Jack

Klassen

Winnipeg

Manitoba

Cat

4:35:07

 

 

 

159

Richard

Kolp

Walker

MN

Ski-Doo

 

 

 

 

114

Wayne

Konickson

Plummer

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

219

Gary

Kvitak

Alexandria

MN

Cat

4:29:45

 

 

 

120

Lawrence

Labine

Argyle

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

123

Paul

LaBine

Argyle

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

218

Philip

Lagace

Winnipeg

Manitoba

Cat

4:37:45

 

 

 

124

Deanny

LaHaise

Grafton

ND

Cat

5:19:01

 

 

 

126

Gerry

LaJois

Ste. Anne

Manitoba

Cat

 

 

 

 

129

Gregory

Langer

Northfield

MN

John Deere

 

 

 

 

176

Jeff

Larkin

Anoka

MN

John Deere

4:37:51

 

 

 

130

Donald

Larson

Sedan

MN

Brut

 

 

 

 

197

David

Larson

Little Falls

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

128

Albert

Legatt

Sauk Rapids

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

132

Andy

Leiterman

Green Bay

WI

Polaris

 

 

 

 

133

Wayne 

Light

Bottineau

ND

John Deere

 

 

 

 

134

Tony

Lill Jr

Mercer

ND

Cat

 

 

 

 

137

Duane

Lillevold

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

5:08:47

 

 

 

204

LeRoy

Lindblad

Roseau

MN

Polaris

4:33:48

9:15:31

12:37:16

 

135

David

Lippoway

Selkirk

Manitoba

Polaris

 

 

 

 

136

Charles

Lofton

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

4:08:40

8:33:03

 

 

171

Jesse

Long

Apple Valley

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

210

Marvin

Long

Langdon

ND

Polaris

5:39:15

 

 

 

162

Dennis

Lovon

Swanville

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

165

Connie

Lucko

Baeausejour

Manitoba

Cat

5:30:47

 

 

 

8

Jerome

Lund

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

4:21:49

9:05:37

12:36:21

4

206

Kenneth

Lund

Howard

SD

John Deere

4:48:03

 

 

 

139

Robbie

Luthi

Ulen

MN

Polaris

5:55:20

 

 

 

262

Bruce

MacCallum

Golden Valley

MN

Brut

 

 

 

 

140

Dennis

Madden

Geneseo

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

34

Edmund

Mansueto

Newfolden

MN

Cat

4:06:00

 

 

 

233

Tom

Marks

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

4:09:00

 

 

 

221

Henery

Matz

Arlington

MN

Cat

4:10:04

 

 

 

232

John

McCullough

Minneapolis

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

142

Don

McLennan

Headingley

Manitoba

Cat

 

 

 

 

236

Donald

Medenweldt

Crystal

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

107

Edwin

Melvis

Viking

MN

John Deere

 

 

 

 

131

Robert

Menne

Forest Lake

MN

John Deere

4:29:20

9:52:38

 

 

145

Richard

Miller

Waseca

MN

Herters

5:57:42

 

 

 

245

Bob

Miller

Waseca

MN

Herter’s

 

 

 

 

255

Milo

Monroe

Warren

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

138

Raynold

Monsrud

Roseau

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

217

Edwin

Monsrud

Roseau

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

148

Doulas

Mortenson

Cosmos

MN

Ski-Doo

 

 

 

 

200

Kevin

Mortenson

Cosmos

MN

Ski-Doo

 

 

 

 

202

Lloyd

Mortenson

Cosmos

MN

Ski-Doo

 

 

 

 

149

Ricky

Muehler

Dwight

ND

Cat

 

 

 

 

150

Timothy

Mulvaney

Fargo

ND

Cat

4:35:12

9:05:20

12:42:18

 

252

Gary

Munsee

Corry

PA

John Deere

 

 

 

 

151

Brett

Muscatell

Fargo

ND

Polaris

5:02:27

10:25:36

 

 

44

William

Nagy

Winnipeg

Manitoba

Polaris

4:38:45

 

 

 

294

Dale

Naths

Paynesville

MN

Ski-Doo

 

 

 

 

152

Francis

Nelc

Roseau

MN

Polaris

4:06:14

8:25:14

 

 

153

Gary

Nelson

Stillwater

MN

Ski-Doo

5:38:10

 

 

 

259

John

Neufeld

Winnipeg

Manitoba

Polaris

 

 

 

 

118

Douglas

Nordin

Willmar

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

127

Marvin

Ode

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

4:19:17

8:36:27

11:50:24

 

261

Paul

Olin

Wayzata

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

307

Donald

Omdahl

Roseau

MN

Polaris

4:26:15

9:00:57

 

 

263

John

Orvis

Iron Ridge

WI

John Deere

 

 

 

 

154

Thomas 

Otte

Randolph

MN

John Deere

4:16:58

9:10:46

12:47:54

 

7

Robert

Palme

Chisago City

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

156

Dewey

Paulson

Clearbrook

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

226

Hjalmer

Pederson

Hatton

ND

John Deere

 

 

 

 

224

Doug

Penner

Morden

Manitoba

Polaris

6:28 AM

 

 

 

225

Neil

Penner

Morden

Manitoba

Polaris

 

 

 

 

231

William

Peronne

Williamsville

NY

Brut

5:18:45

 

 

 

213

Wesley

Pesek

Strathoone

MN

Polaris

4:38:23

9:32:53

12:55:03

 

278

Dale

Pitts

Crystal

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

158

Garry

Prewitt

Bloomington

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

163

Robert

Przekwas

Badger

MN

Polaris

4:40:23

9:17:23

12:25:05

 

161

Barry

Puppe

Hensel

ND

Ski-Doo

5:47:31

 

 

 

242

Stacy

Redmond

Mason City

IA

Polaris

4:17:17

8:54:29

13:09:15

 

164

William 

Reifsnider

Burnett

WI

John Deere

 

 

 

 

166

Ronald

Reimer

Steinbach

Manitoba

John Deere

 

 

 

 

14

Richard

Reinertson

Circle Pines

MN

Moto Ski

5:05:01

11:09:16

16:47:31

41

241

Vern

Ricard

Crooksten

MN

Polaris

4:46:37

9:26:02

 

 

282

Dale

Risberg

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

237

Floyd

Roberg

Osseo

MN

Brut

 

 

 

 

119

Kostohryz

Robert

Black River Falls

WI

Cat

 

 

 

 

235

Raymond

Rondeay

Winnipeg

Manitoba

Cat

4:26:06

8:56:51

12:46:46

 

172

Danny

Roy

Langdon

ND

Cat

 

 

 

 

173

Eugene

Ruder

Maple Park

IL

Rupp

 

 

 

 

175

Larry

Rugland

Roseau

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

239

Joseph

Rumpca

St. Paul Park

MN

John Deere

 

 

 

 

182

LeRoy

Rust

Osseo

MN

Polaris

4:33:08

9:24:12

13:17:08

 

168

Roger

Ryba

Middle River

MN

Cat

4:16:22

 

 

 

201

Richard

Safranski

Stephen

MN

Polaris

4:34:35

9:46:16

13:18:54

 

251

James

Safranski

Stephen

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

96

Henry

Saluk

Winnipeg

Manitoba

Polaris

4:50:18

10:10:56

 

 

185

Norbert

Schneider

Langdon

ND

Polaris

5:18:27

 

 

 

38

Dave

Shack

Beausejour

Manitoba

Cat

4:24:11

9:59:58

14:08:28

 

203

Robert

Sherwood

Pine River

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

174

George

Shields

Brainerd

MN

Polaris

 

 

 

 

250

John

Simonson

Grand Forks

ND

Brut

 

 

 

 

102

Ronald

Skime

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

4:32:51

 

 

 

170

Loyal

Skuza

St. Cloud

MN

Cat

4:05:44

 

 

 

214

Thomas

Slaypen

Buffalo

MN

Cat

6:01:51

 

 

 

178

Patrick 

Smoley

Rice

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

301

Steve

Snyder

Dodge Center

MN

Polaris

5:00:52

 

 

 

266

Robert

Solberg

Raynolds

ND

Polaris

 

 

 

 

223

Chuck

Srock

Brooten

MN

Brut

 

 

 

 

184

Robert

Stahl

Grand Rapids

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

179

Wilfred

Stang

Minneapolis

MN

Polaris

6:21:18

 

 

 

183

Roxann

Steinke

Colfax

WI

Cat

 

 

 

 

186

Thomas

Summers

Minneapolis

MN

Ski-Whiz

 

 

 

 

92

Bruce

Svanda

Silver Lake

MN

Polaris

4:51:03

10:46:50

15:00:08

 

222

John

Swenson

St. Hilaire

MN

Cat

4:30:17

 

 

 

187

Lawrence

Theis

Bagley

MN

Cat

5:21:58

 

 

 

73

Donald

Thompson

Glenwood City

WI

Polaris

 

 

 

 

78

Steve 

Thompson

Woodville

WI

Polaris

 

 

 

 

277

Dave

Thompson

Thief River Falls

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

317

Guy

Useldinger

East Grand Forks

MN

John Deere

4:47:11

10:02:37

13:46:10

 

279

Richard

Van Beck

Melrose

MN

Brut

 

 

 

 

292

Robert

Van Beck

Sauk Centre

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

325

Van

Vander Ark

Fargo

ND

Polaris

5:58:08

12:49:16

 

 

188

Donald

Wachal

Alpha

MN

Roll-o-flex

5:16:11

 

 

 

12

John

Walter

Minneapolis

MN

Moto Shi

 

 

 

 

104

Marvin

Webster

New Brighton

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

190

John

Wiederholt

Hastings

MN

Cat

 

 

 

 

193

JOhn

Wiesner

Sturgeon Bay

WI

Polaris

 

 

 

 

215

William

Wood

St. Paul

MNM

Ski-Doo

 

 

 

 

319

Chuck

Yahnke

LeSueur

MN

John Deere

4:44:50

 

 

 

194

Donald

Yobbie

St. Paul

MN

Ski-Doo

 

 

 

 

302

Mark  

Zimmerman

Winnipeg

Manitoba

Polaris

6:58:56

 

 

 

321

Marvin

Zimmerman

Nisswa

MN

John Deere

 

 

 

 

304

Ronnie

Zutz

Warren

MN

Polaris

4:25:20

9:22:53

13:10:31

 

 



 




©2012 WinnipegtoStPaul.com. All Rights Reserved.