Company Logo

Hamm's Bear 1979

1977 Driver Information

 

#

FIRST 

LAST 

CITY

ST

MAKE

1

Len

Hewes

Thief River Falls

MN

Arctic

2

Larry

Hewes

Tonka Bay

MN

Polaris

3

Gary

Anderson

Atlantic

MN

Arctic

4

Daryll

Adair

Moorhead

MN

Deere

5

Russell

Anderson

Virginia

MN

Ski-Doo

6

Glenn L.

Anderson

Hawley

MN

Polaris

7

John

Albrechtsen

Winnipeg

MB

Polaris

8

Steven

Anderson

Princeton

IL

Deere

9

James

Anseeuw

Bottineau

ND

Deere

10

Willie

Anseeuw

Pequot Lakes

MN

Deere

11

Art W.

Jankens Jr.

Essexville

MI

Deere

12

John

Walter

Minneapolis

MN

Polaris

13

Harry

Austin

The Pas

MB

Polaris

14

George

Walter

Blaine

MN

Polaris

15

Jerry

Tongen

Lakeville

MN

Rupp

16

Allan

Berge

Casselton

ND

Deere

17

Dwight

Bartel

W. Bend

WI

Scorpion

18

Glenn  

Beardsley

Coloma

MI

Deere

19

Jim

Beck

Sibley

IA

Ski-Doo

20

Alan

Becker

Carlos

MN

Rupp

21

Miles

Kronenberg

St. Cloud

MN

Deere

22

Larry

Bjorklund

Buffalo

MN

Polaris

23

Al 

Bergquist

Elburn

IL

Deere

24

Gerald

Beech

Apple Valley

MN

Polaris

25

Gerald

Berg 

Apple Valley

MN

Arctic

26

Wayne

Goodrum

St. Germain

WI

Polaris

27

Donald

Bistodeau

Grasston

MN

Polaris

28

Larry

Garthwaite

Decatur

IL

Polaris

29

Fred

Blum

Brainerd

MN

Scorpion

30

Chester

Boman

St. Hilaire

MN

Arctic

31

Steve 

Brand

Peterborough

ON

Deere

32

Kenneth

Andeen

Warren

MN

Arctic

33

Kenny

Bitzan

Branden

MN

Polaris

34

Bill

Bredeck

Albany

MN

Polaris

35

Tommy

Brueggen

Cashton

WI

Arctic

36

Ronald

Burke

Minneapolis

MN

Polaris

37

Stuart

Calcutt

Prince George

BC

Polaris

38

Michael A,

Carey

Ostago

MI

Deere

39

Mike

Baker

Brooten

MN

Scorpion

40

Wm.

Ballard

Princeton

IL

Arctic

41

Mark

Clemants

Nampa

ID

Deere

42

Conrad

Rostvet

Adams

ND

Ski-Doo

43

John

Cedar

Meriden

IA

Deere

44

Bill

Nagy

Winnipeg

MB

Polaris

45

Larry

Dagel

Sturgeon Lake

MN

Arctic

46

Dave

Dagen

Anoka

MN

Polaris

47

David

Dahlen

Goodridge

MN

Arctic

48

Bruce

Borgrud

Waukun

MN

Polaris

49

Tim

Boushee

E. Grand Forks

MN

Scorpion

50

Joel

Dahlen

Goodridge

MN

Arctic

51

Dale

Cormican

Crookston

MN

Ski-Doo

52

Roger

Janssen

Crookston

MN

Deere

53

Robert

Enns

Oak Bluff

MB

Deere

54

Jon

Carlson

Pequot Lakes

MN

Deere

55

Craig

Knudsen

Pequot Lakes

MN

Deere

56

Donovan

Dales

Headingley

MB

Polaris

57

Rudy

Braseth

Twin Valley

MN

Arctic

58

Wade

Davis

Belcourt

ND

Arctic

59

Charles

Decker

Marshfield

WI

Ski-Doo

60

Michael  

Decker

Marshfield

WI

Ski-Doo

61

Donn

Eide

Thief River Falls

MN

Arctic

62

Dave 

Deel

Jackson

MN

Polaris

63

Murray

Friesen

Morden

MB

Yahama

64

David

Exkardt

Lake Hiawatha

NJ

Scorpion

65

Stanley

Hayes

Crandon

WI

Ski-Doo

66

James

Englin

Butterfield

MM

Deere

67

Gerald

Etzen

Rudd

IA

Scorpion

68

Eugene

Fast

Windom

MN

Deere

69

Ricky

Ferrari

Crosby

MN

Scorpion

70

Curtis

Feyen

Shoreview

MN

Polaris

71

David

Garceau

St. Paul

MN

Polaris

72

Jack

Garner

Casper

WY

Scorpion

73

Thomas

Gervais

Currie

MN

Rupp

74

Paul

Dick

Grand Rapids

MN

Arctic

75

Duane

Gonsorowski

Thief River Falls

MN

Arctic

76

Keith

Grandstrand

Thief River Falls

MN

Arctic

77

Cary

Dehm

Chatsworth

IL

Deere

78

Steve 

Thompson

Woodville

WI

Polaris

79

Erwin

Melvie

Viking

MN

Polaris

80

Thomas

Groestsch

Albany

MN

Arctic

81

Gary

Hansen

White Bear Lake

MN

Polaris

82

Steven

Cudd

River Falls

WI

Polaris

83

John

Hansen

Currie

MN

Rupp

84

Rod

Cymbaluk

Thief River Falls

MN

Arctic

85

John

Daniels

Villard

MN

Scorpion

86

Michael  

Ebenet

Albany

MN

Polaris

87

Dave

Ellingson

Bemidji

MN

Deere

88

Steve 

Hansen

St. Cloud

MN

Polaris

89

Jim

Dano

Nissaw

MN

Polaris

90

Roger

Hart

St. Paul

MN

Polaris

91

Wolfe

Fischer

BirdsHill Park

MB

Arctic

92

Wm.

Heairet

Anchorage

AK

Ski-Doo

93

Steven

Heins

Sartell

MN

Polaris

94

Larry

Helmin

Foley

MN

Polaris

95

Richard

Goebel

Dubuque

IA

Deere

96

Arthur

Gooselaw

Apple Valley

MN

Rupp

97

Kirk

Hibbert

Driggs

ID

Arctic

98

Rex

Hibbert

Driggs

ID

Arctic

99

Gordon

Hamm

Asquith

SK

Polaris

100

Dennis

Nabben

Thief River Falls

MN

Arctic

101

Michael W.

Johnson

Darwin

MN

Arctic

102

Joel

Hardy

Alexandria

MN

Ski-Doo

103

Douglas

Mortenson

Litchfield

MN

Ski-Doo

104

Edward

Hicks

Litchfield

MN

Polaris

105

Myron

Fast

Windom

MN

Deere

106

Gordon

Hipsher

E. Grand Forks

MN

Ski-Doo

107

Clinton

Hoffman

Goodridge

MN

Polaris

108

Kenneth

Heins

Montrose

MN

Scorpion

109

John

Helgren

Mason City

IA

Scorpion

110

Leo

Horbach

Cottage Grove

MN

Arctic

111

Dave

Hough

Pequot Lakes

MN

Deere

112

Joan

Humpal

Ft. Atkinson

IA

Deere

113

Jeffrey

Jensen

Carrington

ND

Deere

114

Wayne

Konickson

Plummer

MN

Arctic

115

Dough

Hough

Pequot Lakes

MN

Deere

116

Walter

Jensen

Humboldt

IA

Scorpion

117

Mark L.

Johnson

Darwin

MN

Polaris

118

Blaine A.

Kendall

Hinkley

MN

Deere

119

Carmon C.

Johnson

Annandale

MN

Arctic

120

Nathan

Johnson

Jackson

MN

Arctic

121

Roger

Harbour

St. Paul

MN

Deere

122

Robert

Frey

Jamestown

ND

Deere

123

Roger

Johnson

Mapleton

IL

Moto-Ski

124

Kevin

Kelbing

Lake Lillian

MN

Polaris

125

Maury

Killian

St. Michael

MN

Polaris

126

Roger

Gage

Thief River Falls

MN

Arctic

127

Larry

Klein

Richfield

MN

Arctic

128

Daniel

Koopman

Brewster

MN

Polaris

129

David

Koland

Minot

ND

Deere

130

James

Kraus

Omaha

NB

Scorpion

131

Greg

Krause

Minneapolis

MN

Arctic

132

Raymond

Kukowski

Plymouth

MN

Polaris

133

Lawrence

Kulesia

Vandalia

MI

Polaris

134

Mike D.

LaDue

Waubun

MN

Deere

135

Jerry

Larson

Euclid

MN

Brut

136

Darwin

Lossing

Babbitt

MN

Arctic

137

Gary

Lasher

Caldwell

ID

Polaris

138

Raynold G.

Monsrud

Roseau

MN

Polaris

139

Albert

Legatt

Sauk Rapids

MN

Polaris

140

Alvin J.

Legatt

St. Cloud

MN

Arctic

141

Joseph A.

Legatt

Bloomington

MN

Arctic

142

Bruce

Lillevold

Stephen

MN

Arctic

143

Benjamin

Lehmann

LaCrescent

MN

Polaris

144

Donald

Ziegler

Elmore

MN

Deere

145

Samuel Jr.

Greshay

Horicon

WI

Deere

146

Jon

Lewis

Vandalia

MI

Arctic

147

Carl

Lilienthal

Atlantic

IA

Scorpion

148

Robert

Holland

Buffalo

MN

Arctic

149

Dennis

Loven

Swansville

MN

Polaris

150

Michael  

Lindsey

Bemidji

MN

Deere

151

James

Hall

Winnebago

MN

Deere

152

Loren

Matejka

Trimont

MN

Polaris

153

Gary

Mathis

Gonvick

MN

Polaris

154

Tom 

Otte

Pequot Lakes

MN

Deere

155

Robert

McNeal

Stillwater

MN

Scorpion

156

Timothy

McPherson

Big Lake

MN

Deere

157

David

Meyer

Waterloo

IA

Deere

158

Jon

Miller

Wahpeton

ND

Arctic

159

Richard

Kolp

Walker

MN

Arctic

160

Edwin

Monsrud

Roseau

MN

Polaris

161

Myron

Morris

Cokato

MN

Polaris

162

Gary

Koska

Cold Spring

MN

Arctic

163

Robert W.

Przekwas

Roseau

MN

Polaris

164

Ron 

Hempen

Aplington

IA

Deere

165

Donald

Killian

Fosston

MN

Polaris

166

Ron 

Reimer

Steinbach

MB

Deere

167

Gary

Nelson

St. Paul

MN

Arctic

168

Shirley

Nelson

Annandale

MN

Ski-Doo

169

Robert

Nickelson

Center City

MN

Polaris

170

Loyal

Skuza

St. Cloud

MN

Arctic

171

Bruce

Olson

Mondovi

WI

Deere

172

Daniel

Oostdyk

Green Pond

NJ

Scorpion

173

Fred

Overman

Freeport

MN

Arctic

174

Ray 

Petersen

St. Paul

MN

Deere

175

Gary

Phelps

Titonka

IA

Deere

176

Greg

Palmer

Nisswa

MN

Scorpion

177

Dan 

Rantanen

Middle River

MN

Polaris

178

Jerry

Rewerts

Nevada

IA

Scorpion

179

James

Paggen

Holdingford

MN

Polaris

180

Vern

Ricard

Crookston

MN

Polaris

181

Paul

Perret

Calgary

AB

Polaris

182

LeRoy

Rust

Maple Grove

MN

Polaris

183

Danny

Richardson

New Brighton

MN

Arctic

184

Ernie

Richardson

Walker

MN

Ski-Doo

185

Bob

Humpal

Ft. Atkinson

IA

Deere

186

Raymond

Rondeau

Winnipeg

MB

Arctic

187

Roger

Rouillard

 

QC

Ski-Doo

188

Gary

Rueckert

Anoka

MN

Arctic

189

Dennis

Sather

Brainerd

MN

Polaris

190

Larry

Petersen

Frederic

WI

Arctic

191

Joel

Schneider

Albany

MN

Arctic

192

Zeke

Plorine

Clear Lake

MN

Scorpion

193

Wayne

Schnurr

Grenfell

SK

Deere

194

Jack

Seitz

Elgin

IA

Massey-Ferguson

195

Diane

Reimer

Steinbach

MB

Deere

196

Abe

Koop 

Steinbach

MB

Polaris

197

Rick 

Severson

Carlos

MN

Ski-Doo

198

Kenneth

Halvorson

Thief River Falls

MN

Arctic

199

Dave

Krueger

Atwater

MN

Ski-Doo

200

Warren

Ropp

Kalona

IL

Deere

201

Dick

Safranski

Stephen

MN

Polaris

202

Stephen

Sharrow

Algonac

MI

Scorpion

203

Mel

Shaw

100 Mile House

BC

Polaris

204

Jim

Sherlock

Crookston

MN

Arctic

205

David

Rysavy

Owatonna

MN

Scorpion

206

Sherwood

Smith

Teaneck

NJ

Scorpion

207

Stephen

Smith

Akeley

MN

Scorpion

208

Bill

Schwantes

Granton

WI

Yahama

209

Alan L.

Scott

Rochester

MN

Polaris

210

Larry

Seibel

Carrington

ND

Deere

211

Doug

Dehnert

St. Hilaire

MN

Arctic

212

Thomas

Shetler

Maple Grove

MN

Arctic

213

Wesley

Pesek

Strathcona

MN

Polaris

214

Archie

Simonson

Grand Forks

ND

Polaris

215

Kenneth

Lund

Howard

SD

Deere

216

David

Shetler

Thief River Falls

MN

Arctic

217

Burt

Bassett

Roseau

MN

Polaris

218

Phil

Legace

Winnipeg

MB

Yahama

219

John

Simonson

Grand Forks

ND

Ski-Doo

220

Richard

Slominski

Grand Forks

ND

Polaris

221

Thomas

Ripplinger

Kinney

MN

Deere

222

Wesley

Smith

St. Thomas

ND

Polaris

223

Rick 

Sorenson

Spring Park

MN

Polaris

224

Jerry

Sova

Jamestown

ND

Deere

225

Steven

Stien

Arlington

MN

Scorpion

226

Alan

Stern

New London

WI

Scorpion

227

LeRoy Jr.

Strehlo

Circle Pines

MN

Arctic

228

Ed 

Sweetman

Currie

MN

Rupp

229

Allen

Decker

Marshfield

WI

Ski-Doo

230

Earl

Swenson

Oklee

MN

Polaris

231

Paul

Swentkofske

Remer

MN

Polaris

232

Todd

Straub

Dubuque

IA

Deere

233

Dennis

Thies

Fairbanks

AK

Polaris

234

Bruce 

Svanda

Silver Lake

MN

Polaris

235

Chuck Jr. 

Thomas

Bemidji

MN

Polaris

236

Stephen

Thompson

Chanhassen

MN

Polaris

237

Floyd

Roberg

Maple Grove

MN

Ski-Doo

238

Todd

Thompson

Brainerd

MN

Arctic

239

Bill

Tix

Hill City

MN

Scorpion

240

Marlin

Torguson

Spicer

MN

Arctic

241

Ted

Trainer

Charles City

IA

Polaris

242

Stacy

Redmond

Mason City

WI

Polaris

243

John

Vrieze

Baldwin

WI

Arctic

244

Richard

Walker

Stony Mountain

MB

Polaris

245

Clayton

Wegner

Medford

MN

Rupp

246

Paul

Matejka

Welcome

MN

Polaris

247

Bob

Weinkauf

Coon Rapids

MN

Arctic

248

William

Summerfield

West Salem

WI

Polaris

249

Ric 

West

St. Cloud

MN

Polaris

250

John

Simonson

Grand Forks

ND

Ski-Doo

251

James

Safranski

Stephen

MN

Arctic

252

Wayne

Westberg

Anchorage

AK

Polaris

253

Jon

Wilson

Goodridge

MN

Yahama

254

A.J.

Yurman

Anchorage

AK

Polaris

255

Richard

Wallin

Detroit Lakes

MN

Deere

256

Mark

Zimmerman

Winnipeg

MB

Polaris

257

Dan 

Zipay

Anchorage

AK

Ski-Doo

258

Steven

Westad

Parkers Prairie

MN

Arctic

259

John

Neufeld

Winnipeg

MB

Arctic

260

Loren

Zutz

Warren

MN

Polaris

261

Richard

Rygg

Grand Forks

ND

Polaris

262

Marvin

Ode

Thief River Falls

MN

Arctic

263

Wayne

Muller

Windom

MN

Deere

264

Jerome

Lund

Thief River Falls

MN

Arctic

265

Jerry

Muzzy

Thief River Falls

MN

Yahama

266

Lee G. 

Barenz III

Rush City

MN

Arctic

267

Michael C.

Suter

Shoreview

MN

Polaris

268

Wally

Nahrgang

Lewistown

MN

Arctic

269

Brian

Nelson

Spicer

MN

Arctic

270

Edgar

Lafreniere

Winnipeg

MB

Arctic

271

Dale

Vouk

Sauk Rapids

MN

Arctic

272

Leland

Van Emmerik

Salem

SD

Polaris

273

Ray

Hall

Bottineau

ND

Deere

274

Daniel

Deadrick

Paynesville

MN

Ski-Doo

275

Russell

Pauly

Chanhassen

MN

Polaris

276

Mario

Hoyt

Grand Forks

ND

Deere

277

Dusty

Cooper

Willow River

MN

Scorpion

278

Lyn

Jacobson

Sturgeon Lake

MN

Scorpion

279

Dick

Van Beck

Melrose

MN

Polaris

280

Howard

Nelson

Carrington

ND

Arctic

281

Dave

Jacobson

Sturgeon Lake

MN

Scorpion

282

Jeff 

Brantner

Moorhead

MN

Polaris

283

Steve 

Decker

Marshfield

WI

Ski-Doo

284

Mike

Trapp

Virginia

MN

Ski-Doo

285

Clifford

Schalla

Steinbach

MB

Deere

286

James

Martin

Becker

MN

Deere

287

Dale

Nathe

Paynesville

MN

Moto-Ski

288

Lerry

Jorgensen

Green Bay

WI

Ski-Doo

289

Dean

Belanger

Green Bay

WI

Ski-Doo

290

John

Quam

Detroit Lakes

MN

Deere

291

Eugene

Jetvig

hawley

MN

Deere

292

Brad

Gebeke

Fargo

ND

Arctic

293

Michael  

Harvey

Whitmore Lake

MI

Arctic

294

Scott

Frandsen

Pebine

WI

Polaris

295

Michael  

Rassier

Hill City

MN

Arctic

296

Joel

Hultquist

Pequot Lakes

MN

Deere

297

Gordon

Roberg

Maple Grove

MN

Ski-Doo

298

Kurt

Muzzy

Thief River Falls

MN

Arctic

299

Lawrence

Theis

Bagley

MN

Arctic

300

Wayne D.

Anderson

Balsam Lake

WI

Deere

301

Steve 

Snyder

Dodge Center

MN

Scorpion

302

Gerald

Riedl

Okanogan

WA

Arctic

303

Norman

Bebensee

Park Rapids

MN

Ski-Doo

304

Ronnie

Zutz

Warren

MN

Polaris

305

Steve 

Braseth

Ulen

MN

Polaris

306

John

Lorentzen

Lake Park

MN

Scorpion

307

Wayne

Light

Bottineau

MN

Polaris

308

John

Bosek

Alexandria

MN

Arctic

309

Tim

Mulvaney

Harwood

ND

Polaris

310

Frank

Legatt

Sauk Rapids

MN

Polaris

311

Al 

Poach

Big Lake

MN

Scorpion

312

 

 

 

 

 

313

Gary

Cox

Becker

MN

Deere

314

Jerry

Pemberton

Cass Lake

MN

Arctic

315

Bill

Ryman

Mansfield

SD

Deere

316

Stan 

Ryman

Mansfield

SD

Deere

317

Guy

Useldinger

Grand Forks

MN

Arctic

318

Arlyn

Saagge

Badger

MN

Polaris

319

Robert

Elsner

New London

WI

Arctic

320

Wayne C.

Light

Lake Metigoshe

ND

Polaris

321

Robert

Schumacher

Bismark

ND

Polaris

322

Ken

Selting

Pierre

SD

Polaris

335

Willy

Richardson

Hayfield

MN

Deere

 

 

 

 

 

 

Non-Competing Entries:

 

 

 

 

 

401

Robert

Lurtsema

Lakeville

MN

Polaris

402

Jerry

Bassett

 

 

 

403

Mike

Edwards

KRSI-KFMS RADIO

 

Arctic

 




©2012 WinnipegtoStPaul.com. All Rights Reserved.