Company Logo

Hamm's Bear 1979

1979 Driver Information

 

 

1979 Drivers List Alphabetical Order

 

#

FIRST 

LAST 

CITY

ST

MAKE

5

Tony

Ahrens

Sauk Centre

MN

Polaris

109

Glenn

Anderson

Hawley

MN

Polaris

110

Charles

Anderson

Hawley

MN

Polaris

8

Thomas

Austreng

Babbitt

MN

Polaris

13

Jack

Baker

Granite Falls

MN

Polaris

105

Lee

Barenz

Rush City

MN

Arctic Cat

7

JoMar

Bernat

Roseau

MN

Polaris

28

Larry

Bjorklund

Buffalo

MN

Polaris

15

Fred

Blum

Brainerd

MN

Polaris

10

Chester

Boman

Thief River Falls

MN

Arctic Cat

16

Carl

Borrink

Cherokee

IA

Polaris

20

John

Bosek

Alexandria

MN

Ski Doo

14

Ron

Butterfield

New Auburn

WI

Kawasaki

115

Carlson

Calvin

Fargo

ND

 

17

Bruce

Carr

Ottertail

MN

Arctic Cat

97

Larry

Chantland

Backus

MN

Scorpion

19

Dwight

Christian

Fertile

MN

Arctic Cat

18

Darwin

Coffield

Monticello

MN

Polaris

106

Ian

Corbett

Winnipeg

MB

Kawasaki

107

Dave

Corbett

Winnipeg

MB

Kawasaki

35

Dave

Dahlen

Goodridge

MN

Arctic Cat

21

John

Daniels

Jillarc

MN

Polaris

11

Doug

Dehner

St. Hilaire

MN

Arctic Cat

62

Paul

Dick

Grand Rapids

MN

Arctic Cat

26

Bob

Enns

Oak Bluff

MB

Ski Doo

74

Jack

Erickson

Jackson

MN

Moto Ski

120

Lee

Falck

Anoka

MN

Polaris

71

Tom

Feierabend

Brainerd

MN

Polaris

72

Brad

Feierabend

Brainerd

MN

Polaris

96

Wolfe

Fischer

Birdhill

MB

Arctic Cat

77

Scott

Frandsen

Pembine

MB

Kawasaki

67

Craig

Freierabend

Brainerd

MN

Polaris

65

Gregg

Friermood

Solon Springs

WI

Arctic Cat

61

Roger

Gage

Thief River Falls

MN

Arctic Cat

100

Larry

Garthwaite

Decatur

IL

Polaris

63

Theodore

George

Jackson

WY

Polaris

64

Alan

Grobe

Oakland

IA

John Deere

44

Kenneth

Halvorson

Thief River Falls

MN

 

78

Gary

Hansen

White Bear Lake

MN

Arctic Cat

51

Curtis

Heikkenen

Brainerd

MN

Polaris

47

Robin

Herwick

Marcellus

MI

Polaris

55

Larry

Hesteness

Hawley

MN

Arctic Cat

2

Larry

Hewes

Tonka Bay

MN

 

43

Scott

Hoffman

Walnut Grove

MN

Polaris

76

Clinton

Hoffman

Goodridge

MN

Polaris

59

Robert

Holland

Swan River

MB

Kawasaki

60

Larry

Holland

Swan River

MB

Kawasaki

41

Ron

Horachek

Thief River Falls

MN

Polaris

86

Ronald

Hunter

Walker

MN

Arctic Cat

39

James

Inman

White Bear Lake

MN

Kawasaki

12

Roger

Janssen

Crookston

MN

Polaris

38

John

Janssen

Crookston

MN

Polaris

116

Lyle

Jensen

Sioux Falls

SD

Polaris

36

Scott

Johnson

Wayzata

MN

Polaris

56

Mervin

Johnson

Jamestown

ND

Polaris

75

Kerry

Johnson

Fertile

MN

Arctic Cat

87

Carmon

Johnson

Annandale

MN

Arctic Cat

99

Neil

Johnson

Darwin

MN

Polaris

73

Wayne R.

Jones

Dugald

MB

Ski Doo

81

Gerard

Karpik

Eveleth

MN

Ski Doo

34

Henry

Klipping

Red Lake Falls

MN

Polaris

119

Neil

Knutson

Oslo

MN

Polaris

82

Richard

Kolp

Walker

MN

 

66

Theodore

Kowalzek

Cedar

MN

John Deere

68

Bryan

Kozel

East Grand Forks

ND

Kawasaki

79

Lawrence

Kulesia

Vandalia

MI

Polaris

54

Dan 

Lahti

Minnetonka

MN

Polaris

124

Mark

Landowski

Emily

MN

Ski Doo

53

Chester

Laney

Fargo

ND

Arctic Cat

48

Bruce

Lillevold

Stephen

MN

Arctic Cat

58

Michael

Lindsey

Bemidji

MN

Polaris

52

Larry

Lorenson

Greenbush

MN

Polaris

45

Richard

Malley

Anchorage

AK

Arctic Cat

50

Warren

Marshall

St. Paul

MN

Arctic Cat

6

Loren

Matejka

Trimont

MN

Polaris

57

Paul

Matejka

Welcome

MN

Polaris

40

Pat

McNeilus

Dodge Center

MN

Polaris

69

Jim

McTie

Oakdale

MN

Polaris

49

Brad

Monson

Granite Falls

MN

Polaris

4

Brian 

Nelson

Spicer

MN

Arctic Cat

42

Chester

Nelson

Pequot Lakes

MN

Polaris

117

John

Neufeld

Winnipeg

MB

Arctic Cat

37

Leslie

Olson

Saratoga

WY

Polaris

89

Gordon

Olson

Saratoga

WY

Polaris

101

Bruce

Olson

Mondovi

WI

Polaris

85

Doug

Oster

Zimmerman

MN

Arctic Cat

111

LeRoy

Parno

Mound

MN

Polaris

98

Russ

Pauly

Chanhassen

MN

Polaris

121

Jerry

Pemberton

Cass Lake

MN

Polaris

104

Harold

Peterson

Erskine

MN

Arctic Cat

33

Glenn

Pumper

Savage

MN

Arctic Cat

118

Dan 

Rantanen

Middle River

MN

Arctic Cat

103

Terry

Rassier

Hill City

MN

Polaris

80

Willy

Richardson

Hayfield

MN

John Deere

91

Gerald

Riedl

Okanogan

WA

Arctic Cat

32

Carl

Rinkel

Hillman

MN

Polaris

70

LeRoy

Rust

Maple Grove

MN

Polaris

25

James

Safranski

Stephen

MN

Arctic Cat

27

Dick

Safranski

Stephen

MN

Polaris

31

Chuck

Sather

Brainerd

MN

Polaris

84

Alan

Scott

Rochester

MN

Polaris

30

Cary

Shearer

Carlisle

IA

Moto-Ski

102

Steve

Sherwood

Pine River

MN

John Deere

22

Scott

Simonson

Grand Forks

ND

Polaris

46

Arch

Simonson

Grand Forks

ND

Polaris

83

John

Simonson

Grand Forks

ND

Polaris

3

Wesley W.

Smith

St. Thomas

ND

Polaris

29

John

Smullen

shoreview

MN

Polaris

88

Steve

Snyder

Dodge Center

MN

Polaris

112

Rick

Sorenson

Spring Park

MN

Polaris

1

Jay Jr.

Sperry

Plumouth

MN

Kawasaki

113

LeRoy

Steinke

Zimmerman

MN

Polaris

108

Alan

Swanson

Goodridge

MN

Arctic Cat

93

Todd

Thompson

Brainerd

MN

Moto Ski

122

Guy

Useldinger

East Grand Forks

MN

Polaris

92

Robert

Van Beck

Sauk Centre

MN

Polaris

94

Dick

Van Beck

Melrose

MN

Polaris

114

Leland

Van Emmerick

Salum

SD

Polaris

95

Richard

Wallin

Detroit Lakes

MN

Polaris

23

Bob

Weinkauf

Bethel

MN

Arctic Cat

24

Jack

Wiedewitsch

Detroit Lakes

MN

Polaris

90

Jon

Wilson

Goodridge

MN

Polaris

9

William

Zenzen

Elrosa

MN

Polaris

123

 

 

 

MN

 

 

1979 Drivers List Numerical Order

#

FIRST 

LAST 

CITY

ST

MAKE

1

Jay Jr.

Sperry

Plumouth

MN

Kawasaki

2

Larry

Hewes

Tonka Bay

MN

 

3

Wesley W.

Smith

St. Thomas

ND

Polaris

4

Brian 

Nelson

Spicer

MN

Arctic Cat

5

Tony

Ahrens

Sauk Centre

MN

Polaris

6

Loren

Matejka

Trimont

MN

Polaris

7

JoMar

Bernat

Roseau

MN

Polaris

8

Thomas

Austreng

Babbitt

MN

Polaris

9

William

Zenzen

Elrosa

MN

Polaris

10

Chester

Boman

Thief River Falls

MN

Arctic Cat

11

Doug

Dehner

St. Hilaire

MN

Arctic Cat

12

Roger

Janssen

Crookston

MN

Polaris

13

Jack

Baker

Granite Falls

MN

Polaris

14

Ron

Butterfield

New Auburn

WI

Kawasaki

15

Fred

Blum

Brainerd

MN

Polaris

16

Carl

Borrink

Cherokee

IA

Polaris

17

Bruce

Carr

Ottertail

MN

Arctic Cat

18

Darwin

Coffield

Monticello

MN

Polaris

19

Dwight

Christian

Fertile

MN

Arctic Cat

20

John

Bosek

Alexandria

MN

Ski Doo

21

John

Daniels

Jillarc

MN

Polaris

22

Scott

Simonson

Grand Forks

ND

Polaris

23

Bob

Weinkauf

Bethel

MN

Arctic Cat

24

Jack

Wiedewitsch

Detroit Lakes

MN

Polaris

25

James

Safranski

Stephen

MN

Arctic Cat

26

Bob

Enns

Oak Bluff

MB

Ski Doo

27

Dick

Safranski

Stephen

MN

Polaris

28

Larry

Bjorklund

Buffalo

MN

Polaris

29

John

Smullen

shoreview

MN

Polaris

30

Cary

Shearer

Carlisle

IA

Moto-Ski

31

Chuck

Sather

Brainerd

MN

Polaris

32

Carl

Rinkel

Hillman

MN

Polaris

33

Glenn

Pumper

Savage

MN

Arctic Cat

34

Henry

Klipping

Red Lake Falls

MN

Polaris

35

Dave

Dahlen

Goodridge

MN

Arctic Cat

36

Scott

Johnson

Wayzata

MN

Polaris

37

Leslie

Olson

Saratoga

WY

Polaris

38

John

Janssen

Crookston

MN

Polaris

39

James

Inman

White Bear Lake

MN

Kawasaki

40

Pat

McNeilus

Dodge Center

MN

Polaris

41

Ron

Horachek

Thief River Falls

MN

Polaris

42

Chester

Nelson

Pequot Lakes

MN

Polaris

43

Scott

Hoffman

Walnut Grove

MN

Polaris

44

Kenneth

Halvorson

Thief River Falls

MN

 

45

Richard

Malley

Anchorage

AK

Arctic Cat

46

Arch

Simonson

Grand Forks

ND

Polaris

47

Robin

Herwick

Marcellus

MI

Polaris

48

Bruce

Lillevold

Stephen

MN

Arctic Cat

49

Brad

Monson

Granite Falls

MN

Polaris

50

Warren

Marshall

St. Paul

MN

Arctic Cat

51

Curtis

Heikkenen

Brainerd

MN

Polaris

52

Larry

Lorenson

Greenbush

MN

Polaris

53

Chester

Laney

Fargo

ND

Arctic Cat

54

Dan 

Lahti

Minnetonka

MN

Polaris

55

Larry

Hesteness

Hawley

MN

Arctic Cat

56

Mervin

Johnson

Jamestown

ND

Polaris

57

Paul

Matejka

Welcome

MN

Polaris

58

Michael

Lindsey

Bemidji

MN

Polaris

59

Robert

Holland

Swan River

MB

Kawasaki

60

Larry

Holland

Swan River

MB

Kawasaki

61

Roger

Gage

Thief River Falls

MN

Arctic Cat

62

Paul

Dick

Grand Rapids

MN

Arctic Cat

63

Theodore

George

Jackson

WY

Polaris

64

Alan

Grobe

Oakland

IA

John Deere

65

Gregg

Friermood

Solon Springs

WI

Arctic Cat

66

Theodore

Kowalzek

Cedar

MN

John Deere

67

Craig

Freierabend

Brainerd

MN

Polaris

68

Bryan

Kozel

East Grand Forks

ND

Kawasaki

69

Jim

McTie

Oakdale

MN

Polaris

70

LeRoy

Rust

Maple Grove

MN

Polaris

71

Tom

Feierabend

Brainerd

MN

Polaris

72

Brad

Feierabend

Brainerd

MN

Polaris

73

Wayne R.

Jones

Dugald

MB

Ski Doo

74

Jack

Erickson

Jackson

MN

Moto Ski

75

Kerry

Johnson

Fertile

MN

Arctic Cat

76

Clinton

Hoffman

Goodridge

MN

Polaris

77

Scott

Frandsen

Pembine

MB

Kawasaki

78

Gary

Hansen

White Bear Lake

MN

Arctic Cat

79

Lawrence

Kulesia

Vandalia

MI

Polaris

80

Willy

Richardson

Hayfield

MN

John Deere

81

Gerard

Karpik

Eveleth

MN

Ski Doo

82

Richard

Kolp

Walker

MN

 

83

John

Simonson

Grand Forks

ND

Polaris

84

Alan

Scott

Rochester

MN

Polaris

85

Doug

Oster

Zimmerman

MN

Arctic Cat

86

Ronald

Hunter

Walker

MN

Arctic Cat

87

Carmon

Johnson

Annandale

MN

Arctic Cat

88

Steve

Snyder

Dodge Center

MN

Polaris

89

Gordon

Olson

Saratoga

WY

Polaris

90

Jon

Wilson

Goodridge

MN

Polaris

91

Gerald

Riedl

Okanogan

WA

Arctic Cat

92

Robert

Van Beck

Sauk Centre

MN

Polaris

93

Todd

Thompson

Brainerd

MN

Moto Ski

94

Dick

Van Beck

Melrose

MN

Polaris

95

Richard

Wallin

Detroit Lakes

MN

Polaris

96

Wolfe

Fischer

Birdhill

MB

Arctic Cat

97

Larry

Chantland

Backus

MN

Scorpion

98

Russ

Pauly

Chanhassen

MN

Polaris

99

Neil

Johnson

Darwin

MN

Polaris

100

Larry

Garthwaite

Decatur

IL

Polaris

101

Bruce

Olson

Mondovi

WI

Polaris

102

Steve

Sherwood

Pine River

MN

John Deere

103

Terry

Rassier

Hill City

MN

Polaris

104

Harold

Peterson

Erskine

MN

Arctic Cat

105

Lee

Barenz

Rush City

MN

Arctic Cat

106

Ian

Corbett

Winnipeg

MB

Kawasaki

107

Dave

Corbett

Winnipeg

MB

Kawasaki

108

Alan

Swanson

Goodridge

MN

Arctic Cat

109

Glenn

Anderson

Hawley

MN

Polaris

110

Charles

Anderson

Hawley

MN

Polaris

111

LeRoy

Parno

Mound

MN

Polaris

112

Rick

Sorenson

Spring Park

MN

Polaris

113

LeRoy

Steinke

Zimmerman

MN

Polaris

114

Leland

Van Emmerick

Salum

SD

Polaris

115

Carlson

Calvin

Fargo

ND

 

116

Lyle

Jensen

Sioux Falls

SD

Polaris

117

John

Neufeld

Winnipeg

MB

Arctic Cat

118

Dan 

Rantanen

Middle River

MN

Arctic Cat

119

Neil

Knutson

Oslo

MN

Polaris

120

Lee

Falck

Anoka

MN

Polaris

121

Jerry

Pemberton

Cass Lake

MN

Polaris

122

Guy

Useldinger

East Grand Forks

MN

Polaris

123

 

 

 

MN

 

124

Mark

Landowski

Emily

MN

Ski Doo


 

 




©2012 WinnipegtoStPaul.com. All Rights Reserved.